Invited groups |
2014North Dakota High School Indoor State Championships 2014 Results - North Dakota High School Indoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: GoBison.com Licensed to North Dakota State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2014 12:26 PM
2014 Class A State Indoor - 3/28/2014
Fargo, ND
Results
Girls Class A 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haussler, Cara BHS 8.06q 7
2 Rone, Ashley GFRR 8.07q 7
2 Merkel, Myranda Century 8.07q 5
4 Orr, McKayla Jamestown 8.11q 2
5 Kleinjan, Morgan Century 8.16q 2
6 Pifer, Carolyn Fargo South 8.17q 4
7 Froelich, Alison Mandan Girls Class A 8.23q 1
8 Smith, Haley Century 8.27q 8
9 Erving, Teris Minot 8.27 5
10 Levin, Amanda West Fargo 8.32 6
11 Johnson, Julia Shanley 8.33 1
12 Helbling, Kayla Mandan Girls Class A 8.34 1
13 Reiner, Bailey BHS 8.37 2
14 Carlson, Katelyn Fargo Davies 8.37 3
15 Mark, Payton Fargo Davies 8.46 6
16 Voigt, Kylee Jamestown 8.46 3
17 Heinen, Nicole West Fargo 8.47 5
18 Brown, Mikaela Dickinson 8.51 6
19 Sandy, Emma Minot 8.55 5
20 Mogck, Annika Fargo Davies 8.58 2
21 Urlaub, Madison West Fargo 8.59 4
22 Barnes, Madison Jamestown 8.59 4
23 Beil, Kaia Fargo Davies 8.61 1
24 Erickson, Megan Dickinson 8.63 8
25 Bengson, Sophie Minot 8.63 1
26 Hutzenbiler, Alexa St. Mary's 8.69 6
27 Olson, Courtney Mandan Girls Class A 8.74 5
28 Fiske, Sarah Fargo North 8.77 3
29 Mack, Macy Dickinson 8.78 7
30 Wu, Kelly Minot 8.78 3
31 Sandy, Lauren Shanley 8.89 7
32 Gunning, Mykin West Fargo 8.92 3
33 Sime, Quincy Fargo North 8.93 6
34 Pfliiger, Destiny BHS 8.94 6
35 Grinolds, Lexi GF Central 8.97 7
36 Seeba, Brianna GFRR 9.01 8
37 Rodriguez, Toni Fargo North 9.02 8
38 Hoffner, Maranda Devils Lake 9.05 8
39 Helfrich, Tara Mandan Girls Class A 9.06 8
40 Wentz, Sarah Fargo North 9.09 4
41 Sandy, Anna Shanley 9.10 4
42 Schraeder, Kaitlyn GFRR 9.12 5
43 Nelson, Sophia GF Central 9.20 3
44 Teigen, Kaelyn Devils Lake 9.20 4
45 Huntley, Brecklyn BHS 9.21 8
46 Nordhagen, Jacie GFRR 9.27 2
47 VanEckhout, Kristen St. Mary's 9.38 8
48 Jackson, Dayilah Fargo South 9.39 2
49 Hochstetler, Marissa Valley City 9.46 5
50 Winkleman, Kjersten Shanley 9.47 3
51 Martin, Melissa Dickinson 9.51 7
52 Burgard, Aleysia Valley City 9.53 1
53 Seefried, Kianna Jamestown 9.58 4
54 LaRocque, SaNoah GF Central 9.70 5
55 Engelhard, Kayla Valley City 9.89 4
56 Alexander, Veronica Devils Lake 9.90 6
57 Hendry-Robinson, Talasia GF Central 9.94 7
58 Everett, Emma Fargo South 10.31 2
59 Schneider, Deanna Valley City 10.50 6
Girls Class A 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Merkel, Myranda Century 7.96
2 Haussler, Cara BHS 7.96
3 Orr, McKayla Jamestown 8.02
4 Rone, Ashley GFRR 8.04
5 Pifer, Carolyn Fargo South 8.05
6 Smith, Haley Century 8.16
7 Kleinjan, Morgan Century 8.17
8 Froelich, Alison Mandan Girls Class A 8.44
Girls Class A 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rone, Ashley GFRR 26.20 1
2 Miller, Morgan BHS 26.81 2
3 Page, Kaitlyn BHS 26.88 2
4 Voigt, Kylee Jamestown 27.41 1
5 Pifer, Carolyn Fargo South 27.68 1
6 Kleinjan, Morgan Century 27.75 2
7 Peterson, Chelsea Mandan Girls Class A 27.81 1
8 Mcginnis, Lindsey Century 27.86 1
9 Smith, Haley Century 27.92 1
10 Barnes, Madison Jamestown 28.07 1
11 Carlson, Katelyn Fargo Davies 28.18 1
12 Burian, Tiahna GFRR 28.20 4
13 Pantzke, Shawna Fargo Davies 28.22 3
14 Helbling, Kayla Mandan Girls Class A 28.28 3
15 Brown, Mikaela Dickinson 28.41 4
16 Merkel, Myranda Century 28.49 2
17 Milbrath, Madison Minot 28.64 2
18 Froelich, Alison Mandan Girls Class A 28.71 2
19 Mack, Macy Dickinson 28.74 5
20 Beil, Kaia Fargo Davies 28.80 3
21 Slette, Maria Fargo Davies 28.99 3
22 Langerud, Bryce West Fargo 29.03 3
23 Everett, Emma Fargo South 29.25 6
24 Galster, Aspen Dickinson 29.27 4
25 Johnson, Julia Shanley 29.39 2
26 Sandy, Emma Minot 29.42 5
27 Wendel, Abby West Fargo 29.80 4
28 Erickson, Megan Dickinson 29.92 4
29 Roby, Dechelle Minot 30.06 3
30 Sime, Quincy Fargo North 30.28 6
31 Rodacker, Sasha St. Mary's 30.30 7
32 Schraeder, Kaitlyn GFRR 30.42 6
33 Sandy, Lauren Shanley 30.52 4
34 Teigen, Kaelyn Devils Lake 30.53 5
35 Wentz, Sarah Fargo North 30.63 5
36 Fiske, Sarah Fargo North 30.65 6
37 Helfrich, Tara Mandan Girls Class A 30.70 7
38 Ben-Bernard, Gift West Fargo 31.03 5
39 Sandy, Anna Shanley 31.13 6
40 Nash, Mara GF Central 31.32 7
41 Hixson, Kate St. Mary's 31.37 7
42 Duttenhefner, Jessica BHS 31.61 6
43 Burgard, Aleysia Valley City 31.91 7
44 Mewes, Morgan Jamestown 31.93 5
45 Berg, Olivia Fargo North 31.95 7
46 Hochstetler, Marissa Valley City 32.51 8
47 Seefried, Kianna Jamestown 32.76 7
48 Engelhard, Kayla Valley City 33.00 8
49 VanEckhout, Kristen St. Mary's 33.12 7
50 Berg, Caira Shanley 33.13 8
51 Anderson, Madisen Valley City 33.26 8
52 Chine, Brooke GF Central 33.88 8
53 Grovum, Heather Fargo South 34.55 8
54 Boatman, Veronica GF Central 36.22 8
Girls Class A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rone, Ashley GFRR 58.61 1
2 Miller, Morgan BHS 59.15 1
3 Page, Kaitlyn BHS 1:00.66 1
4 Levin, Amanda West Fargo 1:00.95 1
5 Kelsch, Andrea Century 1:02.08 1
6 Yineman, Kylie Century 1:02.90 2
7 Voigt, Kylee Jamestown 1:03.13 1
8 Bachmeier, Alexis Fargo North 1:03.50 2
9 Kraft, Jacklyn Century 1:03.59 2
10 Barnes, Madison Jamestown 1:04.09 1
11 Wilson, Brianna Mandan Girls Class A 1:04.86 3
12 Metcalf, Jaeden West Fargo 1:05.73 2
13 Ihry, Tori Fargo Davies 1:06.67 2
14 Alexander, Kylie Minot 1:07.27 5
15 Williams, Jasmyn Mandan Girls Class A 1:07.68 2
16 George, Milla Dickinson 1:08.38 3
17 Conlin, Mary Fargo Davies 1:08.54 3
18 Frey, Jessica Mandan Girls Class A 1:08.65 3
19 Schraeder, Kaitlyn GFRR 1:09.02 4
20 Rutten, Bergen Minot 1:09.03 4
21 Slette, Maria Fargo Davies 1:09.11 2
22 Lantz, Kylie Dickinson 1:09.43 3
23 Muralt, Elizabeth Fargo Davies 1:10.16 3
24 Vetter, Julia Shanley 1:10.33 6
25 Krenelka, Madde GF Central 1:10.50 4
26 Mortensen, Kinzie Dickinson 1:10.61 4
27 Smith, Morgan Shanley 1:10.87 4
28 Schall, Camryn GFRR 1:11.41 5
29 Ziegler, Bria Century 1:11.51 3
30 Peratt, Taiylor Fargo North 1:12.06 5
31 Lancaster, Sarah GFRR 1:12.10 5
32 Koshney, Ellen Fargo South 1:12.35 7
33 Flom, Maddie West Fargo 1:12.39 2
34 Smith, Sydney Shanley 1:12.65 4
35 Kreidlkamp, Amanda Fargo North 1:12.68 7
36 Martin, Melissa Dickinson 1:12.77 4
37 Hoselton, Dakotah Fargo South 1:12.81 6
38 Winkleman, Kjersten Shanley 1:12.99 6
39 Nardello, Alyssa Mandan Girls Class A 1:13.16 5
40 Sprague, Tiffany Valley City 1:14.06 5
41 Smith, Izzy Fargo South 1:14.13 7
42 Allmer, Jennifer Jamestown 1:14.21 4
43 Ben-Bernard, Gift West Fargo 1:14.71 3
44 Diemert, Madison GF Central 1:16.10 6
45 Hart, Annie Valley City 1:16.89 6
46 Allan, Meghan GF Central 1:17.02 5
47 YellowWolf, Zaasha Devils Lake 1:17.65 7
48 Cox, Emily GF Central 1:17.94 6
49 Seefried, Kianna Jamestown 1:18.92 5
50 Durheim, Ashley Valley City 1:20.01 6
51 Ronning, Jamie Valley City 1:21.19 6
52 Everett, Emma Fargo South 1:22.28 7
Girls Class A 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bye, Katie Fargo Davies 2:26.86 1
2 Link, Sierra Century 2:27.55 1
3 Harmon, Jackie Fargo North 2:28.43 1
4 Matter, Ali Fargo Davies 2:30.00 1
5 Wilson, Jacey Mandan Girls Class A 2:30.24 1
6 Stenehjem, Mandy Century 2:34.97 1
7 Swenson, Samantha Fargo North 2:35.77 1
8 Benitez, Adilene Mandan Girls Class A 2:36.62 1
9 Vetter, McKenna Fargo Davies 2:37.36 1
10 Albers, Lexi Century 2:37.81 2
11 Waters, Mallory Century 2:38.17 2
12 Swenson, Alicia Fargo North 2:38.39 2
13 Chadwick, Lindi Jamestown 2:38.74 3
14 Lucas, Madison Fargo Davies 2:39.14 1
15 Pierce, Morgan St. Mary's 2:39.66 1
16 Moore, Heidi Fargo South 2:41.39 4
17 Sailer, Emma Fargo South 2:41.60 2
18 Materi, Brittany St. Mary's 2:43.65 2
19 Fetting, Mckinzie Minot 2:45.10 3
20 Hintz, Heather Dickinson 2:45.47 2
21 Duttenhefner, Jenna BHS 2:47.04 2
22 VanBeek, Haily Mandan Girls Class A 2:49.07 2
23 Pladson, Sydney Fargo North 2:49.53 2
24 O'Flannegan, Katie GFRR 2:50.04 3
25 Korbel, MacKenzie Fargo South 2:50.24 2
26 Wavra, Abbey Devils Lake 2:51.77 3
27 Shroyer, Megan GFRR 2:52.72 3
28 Baker, Tamarah BHS 2:52.96 3
29 Dullum, Suzy West Fargo 2:54.01 3
30 Johnson, Stephanie Devils Lake 2:54.03 3
31 Shroyer, Erin GFRR 2:54.09 4
32 Thomas, Jordyn GF Central 2:54.85 3
33 Toy, Karley West Fargo 2:55.21 4
34 Zubrod, Barbara Valley City 2:55.72 4
35 Huseby, Alexis West Fargo 2:57.03 4
36 Ronning, Jessica Valley City 2:57.90 4
37 Koch, Sadey Shanley 2:58.44 4
38 Kopp, Macy Jamestown 2:58.63 3
39 Schneider, Maddie Shanley 2:58.71 4
40 Stogner, Abi BHS 2:58.87 4
41 Cleary, Abbie West Fargo 2:59.03 4
42 Molina, Genesis Jamestown 2:59.42 3
43 Aasmunstadt, Jenna Devils Lake 3:02.50 2
44 Davis, Kelly Mandan Girls Class A 3:04.03 3
45 Crump, Eden Valley City 3:07.46 4
46 Kawasaki, Camille Valley City 3:09.61 4
47 Demuth, Courtney GF Central 3:14.85 4
Girls Class A 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brownotter, Brittany BHS 5:17.82 1
2 Ackley, Karly GF Central 5:24.40 1
3 Harmon, Jackie Fargo North 5:30.78 1
4 Neameyer, Taryn Century 5:30.88 1
5 Benitez, Adilene Mandan Girls Class A 5:32.80 1
6 Wilson, Jacey Mandan Girls Class A 5:35.02 1
7 Vetter, McKenna Fargo Davies 5:39.64 1
8 Roehl, Alexis GF Central 5:40.70 2
9 Pierce, Morgan St. Mary's 5:41.16 1
10 Ostlie, Lauren Fargo South 5:42.51 2
11 Schreiner, Gretchen GFRR 5:43.93 1
12 Swenson, Alicia Fargo North 5:44.07 2
13 Yoder, Elizabeth Dickinson 5:46.79 1
14 Hagness, Kennedy BHS 5:47.37 2
15 Swenson, Samantha Fargo North 5:48.98 2
16 Burgard, Madison BHS 5:49.20 1
17 Heinert, Sharrie Mandan Girls Class A 5:49.49 1
18 Petrick, Madison Fargo Davies 5:49.53 1
19 Henne, Bridget Fargo Davies 5:52.58 1
20 Moore, Heidi Fargo South 5:54.17 2
21 Milbrath, Andrea West Fargo 5:57.33 1
22 Schwark, Ally West Fargo 5:57.46 1
23 Materi, Brittany St. Mary's 5:58.36 2
24 Vallie, Dani Century 5:59.33 2
25 Blacknik, Angie GFRR 6:01.65 3
26 Vetsch, Matea Devils Lake 6:01.68 3
27 Bourassa, Emily West Fargo 6:01.94 2
28 Hellyer, Mickayla GFRR 6:02.23 3
29 Buckmeir, Jordyn Devils Lake 6:02.24 3
30 Livermont, Alyssa West Fargo 6:05.19 2
31 Pladson, Sydney Fargo North 6:05.31 2
32 LoneBear, Sadie Minot 6:06.97 3
33 Merritt, Exenia Dickinson 6:10.33 2
34 Bessler, Maddie Fargo South 6:11.07 3
35 Rohrer, Elizabeth Minot 6:13.56 2
36 Wolf, Delaney BHS 6:15.18 3
37 Callahan, Amanda Fargo Davies 6:19.16 3
38 Berntson, April Valley City 6:19.76 2
39 Flagstad, Molly Minot 6:20.77 3
40 Stenehjem, Caely Century 6:21.11 3
41 Anderson, Chelsea Dickinson 6:22.52 3
42 Schaff, Jamie Century 6:27.13 2
43 Speicher, Jessica GFRR 6:27.23 3
44 Ziegler, Kelsey Minot 6:32.42 3
45 Cox, Emily GF Central 6:39.08 3
Girls Class A 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zeis, Lexi BHS 11:16.10 1
2 Anderson, Kelby Century 11:22.64 1
3 Ackley, Karly GF Central 11:38.15 1
4 Dufner, Jennifer West Fargo 11:58.55 1
5 Humphrey, Brittney Century 12:19.07 1
6 Ostlie, Lauren Fargo South 12:20.65 1
7 Schreiner, Gretchen GFRR 12:24.82 2
8 Weber, Shelby West Fargo 12:27.77 1
9 Gannon, Grace BHS 12:40.56 1
10 Super, Meg Minot 12:43.82 1
11 Cox, Rachel GF Central 12:48.55 2
12 Williamson, Mandy GF Central 12:49.23 2
13 Laber, Laura Century 12:49.78 2
14 Ross, Mikaylah Valley City 12:51.40 2
15 Henne, Bridget Fargo Davies 12:58.13 1
16 Torrey, Rachel GF Central 13:08.60 2
17 Ask, Katelyn West Fargo 13:11.04 1
18 Hellyer, Mickayla GFRR 13:12.83 2
19 Sommerville, Molly Minot 13:15.36 1
20 Bessler, Maddie Fargo South 13:15.44 1
21 Whittey, Lexi BHS 13:22.39 2
22 Grothmann, Karenna Fargo South 13:23.25 1
23 Moltzen, Maya Jamestown 13:23.48 2
24 Blacknik, Angie GFRR 13:31.82 2
25 McLagan, Kimmie Fargo Davies 13:32.08 2
26 Anderson, Caleigh West Fargo 13:33.82 1
27 Brown, Emily Century 13:54.32 2
28 Almquist, Anna Fargo Davies 14:16.82 2
29 Youngs, Julia Fargo South 14:22.53 2
30 Speicher, Jessica GFRR 14:25.78 2
31 Fry, Lexi Fargo Davies 14:43.78 2
Girls Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Chelsea Mandan Girls Class A 9.54q 3
2 Storbakken, Ariana GFRR 9.73q 4
3 Beil, Kaia Fargo Davies 9.89q 1
4 Sand, Kennedi West Fargo 10.02q 1
5 Orr, McKayla Jamestown 10.02q 2
6 Hammerschmidt, Olivia Fargo North 10.14q 2
7 Anderson, Josie Century 10.20q 3
8 Gayton, Brooke Century 10.25q 4
9 Bengson, Sophie Minot 10.26 6
10 Alexander, Kylie Minot 10.29 6
11 Goodman, Kiahna Fargo South 10.32 2
12 Clausnitzer, Lauren BHS 10.46 1
13 Bowers, Kaytlyn Mandan Girls Class A 10.53 5
14 Streyle, Nicole BHS 10.53 4
15 Ihry, Tori Fargo Davies 10.54 3
16 Uglem, Madison Fargo North 10.55 5
17 Boyce, Sydney Minot 10.59 3
18 Moch, Calista Century 10.65 6
19 Johannesson, Magrit Fargo South 10.74 2
20 Stilwell, Jenna Jamestown 10.81 4
21 Waite, Izzy West Fargo 10.83 6
22 Muralt, Elizabeth Fargo Davies 10.95 1
23 Fleck, Maiya Mandan Girls Class A 10.96 5
24 Olson, Courtney Mandan Girls Class A 10.96 4
25 Weltz, Michaela BHS 11.00 5
26 Beaton, Camille Fargo Davies 11.16 3
27 Bishoff, Kelsey West Fargo 11.16 3
28 Limke, Lauren West Fargo 11.20 1
29 Alexander, Beth Devils Lake 11.23 6
30 Smith, Izzy Fargo South 11.57 1
31 Schall, Camryn GFRR 11.59 2
32 Shroyer, Megan GFRR 11.70 3
33 Swartwout, Taylor Minot 11.76 2
34 Wanner, Alexis Shanley 11.97 6
35 Mewes, Morgan Jamestown 12.26 4
36 LaRocque, SaNoah GF Central 12.49 4
37 Berg, Caira Shanley 12.57 5
38 Hoselton, Dakotah Fargo South 12.59 5
39 Alderman, Emily Shanley 14.69 6
Girls Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Peterson, Chelsea Mandan Girls Class A 9.52
2 Storbakken, Ariana GFRR 9.86
3 Sand, Kennedi West Fargo 9.90
4 Orr, McKayla Jamestown 10.01
5 Hammerschmidt, Olivia Fargo North 10.06
6 Anderson, Josie Century 10.15
7 Gayton, Brooke Century 10.25
8 Beil, Kaia Fargo Davies 10.66
Girls Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamestown 'A' 1:51.32 2
1) Voigt, Kylee 2) Hillerud, Erin
3) Barnes, Madison 4) Orr, McKayla
2 Mandan Girls Class A Track 'A' 1:51.94 1
1) Froelich, Alison 2) Helbling, Kayla
3) Defoe, Carlie 4) Sauber, Krista
3 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 1:52.47 1
1) Burian, Tiahna 2) Arason, Hannah
3) Glenn, Kya 4) Enlow, Bailee
4 West Fargo 'A' 1:52.68 1
1) Heinen, Nicole 2) Sand, Kennedi
3) Gunning, Mykin 4) Urlaub, Madison
5 Fargo Davies High School 'A' 1:52.71 1
1) Pantzke, Shawna 2) Mark, Payton
3) Mogck, Annika 4) Carlson, Katelyn
6 Century Girls Class A Track and Field 'A' 1:54.62 1
1) Yineman, Kylie 2) Mcginnis, Lindsey
3) Kraft, Jacklyn 4) Kelsch, Andrea
7 Bismarck High 'A' 1:55.01 1
1) Arman, Shelby 2) Clausnitzer, Lauren
3) Streyle, Nicole 4) Wilson, Lauren
8 Minot Magicians 'A' 1:57.02 2
1) Sandy, Emma 2) Wu, Kelly
3) Roby, Dechelle 4) Bengson, Sophie
9 Fargo North High School 'A' 1:57.23 2
1) Uglem, Madison 2) Wentz, Sarah
3) Hammerschmidt, Olivia 4) Bachmeier, Alexis
10 Dickinson 'A' 1:58.66 2
1) Erickson, Megan 2) Mack, Macy
3) Galster, Aspen 4) Brown, Mikaela
11 Fargo South High School 'A' 2:01.26 2
1) Pifer, Carolyn 2) Erickson, Maddie
3) Johannesson, Magrit 4) Grovum, Heather
12 Grand Forks Central Knights 'A' 2:04.66 2
1) Finney, Grace 2) Grinolds, Lexi
3) Charette, Olivia 4) Nelson, Sophia
13 Valley City High School 'A' 2:07.56 2
1) Burgard, Aleysia 2) Peterson, Bekah
3) Hochstetler, Marissa 4) Sprague, Tiffany
-- Devils Lake Track High School 'A' DQ 1
1) Alexander, Beth 2) Schempp, Hope
3) Hoffner, Maranda 4) Teigen, Kaelyn
Girls Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bismarck High 'A' 4:06.29 1
1) Haussler, Cara 2) Walter, Jaycee
3) Miller, Morgan 4) Page, Kaitlyn
2 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 4:16.26 1
1) Glenn, Kya 2) Burian, Tiahna
3) Arason, Hannah 4) Rone, Ashley
3 Century Girls Class A Track and Field 'A' 4:18.07 1
1) Yineman, Kylie 2) Mcginnis, Lindsey
3) Neameyer, Taryn 4) Link, Sierra
4 Fargo Davies High School 'A' 4:21.33 1
1) Pantzke, Shawna 2) Matter, Ali
3) Bye, Katie 4) Mogck, Annika
5 Minot Magicians 'A' 4:25.69 1
1) Bengson, Sophie 2) Fetting, Mckinzie
3) Moum, Jayden 4) Milbrath, Madison
6 Mandan Girls Class A Track 'A' 4:27.76 1
1) Defoe, Carlie 2) Peterson, Chelsea
3) Defoe, Darbi 4) Sauber, Krista
7 West Fargo 'A' 4:34.65 2
1) Barta, Mattyson 2) Gbadoe, Kesia
3) Flom, Maddie 4) Schwark, Ally
8 Dickinson 'A' 4:39.92 2
1) George, Milla 2) Mortenson, Mariah
3) Lantz, Kylie 4) Mortensen, Kinzie
9 Fargo South High School 'A' 4:47.14 2
1) Hoselton, Dakotah 2) Gardner, Kyra
3) Muldoon, Peyton 4) Smith, Izzy
10 Grand Forks Central Knights 'A' 4:51.89 2
1) Finney, Grace 2) Roehl, Grace
3) Charette, Olivia 4) Roehl, Alexis
11 Fargo North High School 'A' 4:52.95 2
1) Sime, Quincy 2) Berg, Olivia
3) Weston, Mikayla 4) Fiske, Sarah
12 Devils Lake Track High School 'A' 4:57.64 2
1) Johnson, Stephanie 2) Wavra, Abbey
3) Vetsch, Matea 4) Vistad, Taylor
Girls Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Century Girls Class A Track and Field 'A' 10:25.62
1) Schutte, Jaiden 2) Benz, Jen
3) Goldade, Karlie 4) Stenehjem, Mandy
2 West Fargo 'A' 10:32.36
1) Dufner, Jennifer 2) Urlaub, Madison
3) Barta, Mattyson 4) Young, Alexis
3 Minot Magicians 'A' 10:44.01
1) Super, Meg 2) Sommerville, Molly
3) Moum, Jayden 4) Milbrath, Madison
4 Grand Forks Central Knights 'A' 10:50.46
1) Cox, Rachel 2) Torrey, Rachel
3) Williamson, Mandy 4) Roehl, Grace
5 Fargo Davies High School 'A' 10:53.65
1) Bye, Katie 2) Lucas, Madison
3) Matter, Ali 4) Weber, Brailyn
6 Mandan Girls Class A Track 'A' 11:21.71
1) Heinert, Sharrie 2) Defoe, Darbi
3) Davis, Kelly 4) VanBeek, Haily
7 Fargo South High School 'A' 11:27.75
1) Sailer, Emma 2) Grothmann, Karenna
3) Korbel, MacKenzie 4) Youngs, Julia
8 Fargo North High School 'A' 11:27.88
1) Hammes, Ellie 2) Peratt, Taiylor
3) Gossett, Autumn 4) Erickson, Anna
9 Shanley 'A' 11:29.55
1) Smith, Morgan 2) Vetter, Julia
3) Koch, Sadey 4) Schneider, Maddie
10 Devils Lake Track High School 'A' 11:37.40
1) Aasmunstadt, Jenna 2) Vistad, Taylor
3) Buckmeir, Jordyn 4) Vetsch, Matea
11 Jamestown 'A' 11:46.62
1) Moltzen, Maya 2) Kopp, Macy
3) Molina, Genesis 4) Chadwick, Lindi
Girls Class A High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schumacher, Rachel BHS 5-02.00
2 Arason, Hannah GFRR 4-11.00
3 Lynch, Macy Century J4-11.00
4 Waite, Izzy West Fargo J4-11.00
5 Erving, Teris Minot J4-11.00
6 Schmidt, Estee BHS 4-09.00
6 Goodman, Kiahna Fargo South 4-09.00
8 Moch, Calista Century J4-09.00
9 Haugen, Alayna Fargo Davies J4-09.00
9 Hickman, Makayla Mandan Girls Class A J4-09.00
9 French, Jacee West Fargo J4-09.00
12 Bachmeier, Alexis Fargo North 4-07.00
12 Bowers, Kaytlyn Mandan Girls Class A 4-07.00
12 Alexander, Beth Devils Lake 4-07.00
12 Uglem, Madison Fargo North 4-07.00
12 Bontje, Kendra Fargo North 4-07.00
12 Hammerschmidt, Olivia Fargo North 4-07.00
12 Stilwell, Jenna Jamestown 4-07.00
12 Mewes, Morgan Jamestown 4-07.00
12 Jordhiem, Lexi Dickinson 4-07.00
12 Wanner, Alexis Shanley 4-07.00
12 Mark, Payton Fargo Davies 4-07.00
12 Storbakken, Ariana GFRR 4-07.00
12 Wilhelm, Cassidy Century 4-07.00
12 Strand, Ellie GFRR 4-07.00
26 Grovum, Heather Fargo South 4-05.00
26 Selinsky, Kourtney Century 4-05.00
26 Mortenson, Mariah Dickinson 4-05.00
26 Schatz, Madeline West Fargo 4-05.00
-- Hart, Annie Valley City NH
-- Bishoff, Kelsey West Fargo NH
-- Gardner, Kyra Fargo South NH
-- Devereux, Jordan Fargo South NH
-- Crump, Eden Valley City NH
-- Weltz, Michaela BHS NH
-- Huntley, Irelyn BHS NH
Girls Class A Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gietzen, Lauren Century 11-00.00
2 Enlow, Bailee GFRR 9-06.00
3 Gietzen, Morgan Century J9-06.00
4 Adsero, Liz Dickinson 9-00.00
5 Wiederholt, Sara West Fargo J9-00.00
6 Uetz, Sawyer West Fargo 8-06.00
7 Irmen, Sarah Fargo Davies J8-06.00
8 Godlevsky, Alissa Dickinson J8-06.00
9 Riley, Claire Fargo Davies J8-06.00
10 Zachmeier, Sara Mandan Girls Class A 8-00.00
10 Finney, Grace GF Central 8-00.00
10 Selinger, Chandra Dickinson 8-00.00
13 Kelly, Katlin BHS 7-06.00
13 Beaton, Camille Fargo Davies 7-06.00
-- Schauer, Sarah Valley City NH
-- Wittenberg, Miranda Valley City NH
-- Devereux, Jordan Fargo South NH
-- Goodman, Kiahna Fargo South NH
-- Rowell, Sarah West Fargo NH
-- Swenson, Grace Fargo North NH
-- Dessellier, Elizabeth GF Central NH
-- Hillerud, Erin Jamestown NH
-- Huntley, Brecklyn BHS NH
Girls Class A Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsch, Andrea Century 16-03.75
2 Goodman, Kiahna Fargo South 16-01.25
3 Reiner, Bailey BHS 16-00.50
4 Arman, Shelby BHS 15-04.00
5 Weltz, Michaela BHS 14-10.25
6 Gunning, Mykin West Fargo 14-08.75
7 Anderson, Josie Century 14-08.50
8 Hoffner, Maranda Devils Lake 14-06.50
9 Spots, Lexi Century J14-06.50
10 Orr, McKayla Jamestown 14-06.25
11 Schneider, Meghan Fargo Davies 14-05.75
11 Montgomery, Mikayla Century 14-05.75
13 Huntley, Irelyn BHS 14-05.00
13 French, Jacee West Fargo 14-05.00
15 Nash, Mara GF Central 14-03.75
16 Jordhiem, Lexi Dickinson 14-01.25
17 Bergantine, Kylee Fargo Davies 14-01.00
18 Peterson, Bekah Valley City 14-00.00
19 Arason, Hannah GFRR 13-10.50
20 Irmen, Sarah Fargo Davies 13-09.50
21 Teigen, Kaelyn Devils Lake 13-09.00
22 Limke, Lauren West Fargo 13-08.75
22 Hillerud, Erin Jamestown 13-08.75
24 Burian, Tiahna GFRR 13-07.75
25 Steffen, Maggie GFRR 13-03.00
26 Wilson, Brianna Mandan Girls Class A 13-02.00
27 Alexander, Veronica Devils Lake 13-01.75
28 Kukowski, JoLea Dickinson 13-01.25
29 Williams, Jasmyn Mandan Girls Class A 13-01.00
30 Enlow, Bailee GFRR 13-00.50
31 Bishoff, Kelsey West Fargo 13-00.00
32 Aarhus, Kiana GF Central 12-11.50
33 Smith, Izzy Fargo South 12-10.75
34 Rodacker, Sasha St. Mary's 12-09.75
35 Ihry, Grace Valley City 12-07.75
36 Dolajak, Justice Dickinson 12-07.25
37 Rodriguez, Toni Fargo North 12-06.00
38 Berg, Olivia Fargo North 12-05.25
39 Allmer, Jennifer Jamestown 12-04.25
40 Hallstengard, Samantha Mandan Girls Class A 12-03.00
41 Winter, Ellie Valley City 12-00.50
42 Torrey, Rachel GF Central 11-10.75
42 Wavra, Abbey Devils Lake 11-10.75
44 Jackson, Dayilah Fargo South 11-10.00
45 Helstad, Alyssa Dickinson 11-08.00
46 Gardner, Kyra Fargo South 11-06.75
47 Mundfrom, Heidi Valley City 11-06.00
48 Hopfauf, Sasha Mandan Girls Class A 11-05.25
49 Wentz, Sarah Fargo North 10-11.75
50 Weston, Mikayla Fargo North 10-07.00
51 Alderman, Emily Shanley 10-04.25
-- Papachek, Kinsey Fargo Davies FOUL
-- Wu, Kelly Minot FOUL
Girls Class A Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arman, Shelby BHS 34-04.50
2 Montgomery, Mikayla Century 33-11.25
3 Anderson, Josie Century 33-06.50
4 Glenn, Kya GFRR 33-04.75
5 Schumacher, Rachel BHS 32-08.75
6 Storbakken, Ariana GFRR 32-05.50
7 Sandy, Emma Minot 32-03.75
8 Stilwell, Jenna Jamestown 32-02.00
9 Peterson, Bekah Valley City 32-00.00
10 Bergantine, Kylee Fargo Davies 30-08.00
11 Reiner, Bailey BHS 30-06.75
12 Irmen, Sarah Fargo Davies 30-05.25
13 Ihry, Grace Valley City 30-03.25
14 Dolajak, Justice Dickinson 30-02.50
15 Hopfauf, Sasha Mandan Girls Class A 29-07.75
16 Hoffner, Maranda Devils Lake 29-06.50
17 French, Jacee West Fargo 29-06.25
18 Gietzen, Lauren Century 29-06.00
19 Haugen, Alayna Fargo Davies 29-05.25
20 Hillerud, Erin Jamestown 29-03.00
21 Carlson, Katelyn Fargo Davies 29-02.00
22 Wilhelm, Cassidy Century 29-00.50
23 Bishoff, Kelsey West Fargo 28-08.75
24 Allmer, Jennifer Jamestown 28-03.50
25 Alexander, Veronica Devils Lake 28-01.75
26 Anderson, Madisen Valley City 27-09.25
27 Winter, Ellie Valley City 27-06.50
28 Buckmeir, Jordyn Devils Lake 27-01.75
29 Aarhus, Kiana GF Central 27-00.50
30 Peterson, Kathryn GFRR 26-10.50
31 Kukowski, JoLea Dickinson 25-10.75
32 Burris, Taylor GFRR 25-08.75
Girls Class A Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Kelsie Century 40-03.00
2 Schwarzkopf, Maggie Century 40-02.00
3 Perrin, Whitney Century 38-09.00
4 Malnorie, Aubrey Century 38-00.00
5 Walker, Keely West Fargo 37-00.00
6 Nelson, Else Minot 36-01.00
7 Gleason, Mackenzie Minot 33-10.00
8 Rabe, Aliison Minot 33-07.00
9 Herman, Arianna BHS 32-07.00
10 Hilgemann, Beka Jamestown 32-06.00
11 Furcht, Shyla BHS 31-04.00
12 Haagenson, Melora Minot 31-01.00
13 Stein, Lexi West Fargo 30-09.00
13 Roberts, Katie Shanley 30-09.00
15 Demarais, Kayla Fargo Davies 30-06.00
16 Calhoun, Kelsey Dickinson 30-05.00
17 Armstrong, Abby Shanley 29-10.00
18 Fogarty, Aislinn Valley City 29-09.00
19 Lorenz, Lindsey Fargo South 28-10.00
20 Gathman, Amber Devils Lake 28-09.00
21 Brandt, Katie Devils Lake 27-09.00
22 Reutter, Makayla West Fargo 27-07.00
23 Brunelle, Parker BHS 27-06.00
24 Hermanson, Kristi Mandan Girls Class A 27-05.00
25 Semanko, Martha Fargo North 27-04.00
26 Caspers, Courtney Fargo South 27-03.00
27 Gathman, Alexa Devils Lake 26-08.00
28 Johnson, Kaeleigh West Fargo 26-07.00
28 Murph, Mia GFRR 26-07.00
30 Dehne, Julia Fargo North 26-06.00
31 Kath, Alyssa Fargo South 26-05.00
32 Port, Melissa Fargo South 26-03.00
32 Dodgen, Kristen Mandan Girls Class A 26-03.00
34 Schwanke, Gina Fargo North 26-00.00
35 Wagner, Linnea Fargo Davies 25-01.00
36 Turk, LaMae Jamestown 25-00.00
37 Hastings, Natalie Fargo North 24-11.00
38 Kraft, Marisa GFRR 24-10.00
39 Frederick, Shaniaa Mandan Girls Class A 24-05.00
40 Tandeski, Taylor GFRR 24-00.00
41 Bachmeier, Ellea Fargo Davies 23-10.00
42 Huber, Hannah St. Mary's 23-09.00
43 Branam, Tabatha Valley City 23-08.00
44 Brown, Nicole Devils Lake 23-07.00
45 Zettler, Kristen GF Central 23-01.00
46 Harr, Abby Jamestown 22-11.00
46 Keller, Rachel St. Mary's 22-11.00
48 Syrup, Sklyer GFRR 22-09.00
49 Miller, Kayla St. Mary's 22-07.00
50 Hixson, Kate St. Mary's 22-04.00
51 Thoreson, Laura Valley City 21-02.00
52 Gergen, Jenna Jamestown 20-08.00
53 Hafele, Tory Valley City 20-03.00
Boys Class A 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johannessen, James Fargo South 7.18q 7
2 Scarberry, Nick Fargo Davies 7.21q 7
3 Welk, Marcus Fargo Davies 7.21q 2
4 Gorney, Karter Minot 7.24q 6
5 Johnson, Hunter BHS 7.28q 8
6 Brooks, Ty Fargo South 7.32q 3
7 Davidson, Bradley Devils Lake 7.37q 1
8 Dukart, Jace Dickinson 7.41q 5
9 Kringstad, Cole GFRR 7.41 4
10 Krebs, Noah St. Mary's 7.44 2
11 Perrin, Nick CEN 7.45 8
12 Drake, Brady Fargo Davies 7.46 5
13 McKinnon, Tanner West Fargo 7.46 1
14 Groth, Alek Fargo Davies 7.50 3
15 Carlson, Brady Jamestown 7.50 7
16 Kamara, Mo GFRR 7.52 4
17 Raphael, Ndimubandi West Fargo 7.53 4
18 Preskey, Myles Minot 7.54 4
19 Vetter, Nathan St. Mary's 7.54 5
20 Reynolds, Austin GFRR 7.55 1
21 Siaway, Augustus Fargo South 7.56 5
22 Halgrimson, John Valley City 7.56 7
23 Orr, Taylor Jamestown 7.57 8
24 Sabol, Lucas GFRR 7.58 6
25 Olson, Sean Devils Lake 7.58 2
26 Churchill, Marcus St. Mary's 7.64 6
27 Gross, Logan CEN 7.66 8
28 Saintal, Jeff Fargo North 7.66 5
29 Gunderson, Sean Minot 7.70 3
30 Thompson, Tevan Dickinson 7.73 8
31 Kelly, Alex Dickinson 7.76 6
32 Gimbel, Jayden BHS 7.77 7
33 Lassig, Andrew Devils Lake 7.78 3
34 Moore, Jason MDN 7.78 3
35 Prozinski, Blake Devils Lake 7.80 4
36 Tausend, Dmitri MDN 7.81 1
37 Thompson, Parker BHS 7.82 8
38 Gage, Rakem Dickinson 7.82 6
39 Anderson, Reid Fargo North 7.84 1
40 Newberger, Derek Fargo South 7.84 3
41 Omang, Richard West Fargo 7.85 3
42 Mjelstad, Clark Fargo North 7.86 2
43 Kuntz, Brennen BHS 7.87 6
44 Allen, Eli Valley City 7.88 4
45 Hust, Matthew Jamestown 7.93 5
46 Hummel, Adam Fargo North 7.94 2
47 Christopherson, Cameron MDN 8.03 1
48 Muth, Trevor MDN 8.05 2
49 Smith, Connor Shanley 8.10 4
50 Brown, Gabe Valley City 8.12 6
51 Arnold, Andrew GF Central 8.13 8
52 Gross, Myles CEN 8.23 6
53 Johnson, Kolby Shanley 8.28 7
54 Russell, Matthew Shanley 8.34 4
55 Galan, James GF Central 8.37 5
56 Richard, Sterling St. Mary's 8.43 8
57 Johnson, Kory Valley City 8.46 7
58 Filson, Matt GF Central 8.55 2
59 Miranda, Matt GF Central 8.87 1
Boys Class A 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johannessen, James Fargo South 7.13
2 Gorney, Karter Minot 7.22
3 Welk, Marcus Fargo Davies J7.26 7.257
3 Scarberry, Nick Fargo Davies 7.26 7.257
5 Davidson, Bradley Devils Lake 7.28
6 Johnson, Hunter BHS 7.34
7 Brooks, Ty Fargo South 7.38
8 Dukart, Jace Dickinson 7.39
Boys Class A 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Welk, Marcus Fargo Davies 22.90 2
2 Johannessen, James Fargo South 23.04 1
3 Scarberry, Nick Fargo Davies 23.46 2
4 Dukart, Jace Dickinson 23.60 1
5 Gorney, Karter Minot 23.64 1
6 Huffman, Brady Fargo North 23.81 2
7 Johnson, Hunter BHS 23.94 1
8 Groth, Alek Fargo Davies 23.98 2
9 Davidson, Bradley Devils Lake 24.15 1
10 Vetter, Nathan St. Mary's 24.16 3
11 Preskey, Myles Minot 24.22 4
12 Steinwand, Andrew CEN 24.29 1
13 Carlson, Brady Jamestown 24.30 2
14 Kromah, Mike Fargo South 24.34 3
15 Pizzo, Josh Minot 24.35 4
16 Hoeg, Kade Fargo North 24.36 5
17 Krebs, Noah St. Mary's 24.40 3
18 Benjamin, Kimani Minot 24.44 1
19 Streyle, Austin BHS 24.46 2
20 Rheault, Nelson Fargo South 24.51 4
21 Mertz, Lyndon BHS 24.51 2
22 Stoltz, Colton MDN 24.61 5
23 Drake, Brady Fargo Davies 24.65 5
24 Schmitz, Cole St. Mary's 24.67 5
25 Sabol, Lucas GFRR 24.69 3
26 Siaway, Augustus Fargo South 24.70 3
27 Raphael, Ndimubandi West Fargo 24.76 5
28 Carlson, Layne Jamestown 24.89 4
29 Koenig, Dylan Jamestown 25.02 4
30 Schmidt, Sawyer MDN 25.03 6
31 Pierce, Josh GFRR 25.13 4
32 Gimbel, Jayden BHS 25.14 3
33 Harm, Jacob MDN 25.23 7
34 Stecher, Tyler St. Mary's 25.30 8
35 Thompson, Tevan Dickinson 25.35 6
36 Simon, Habonimana West Fargo 25.35 7
37 Kelly, Alex Dickinson 25.40 6
38 Johanson, Chris CEN 25.62 8
39 Santos, Matt Fargo North 25.82 8
40 Murph, Derek GFRR 25.94 6
41 Issack, Mo Fargo North 26.02 8
42 Duty, JJ Devils Lake 26.07 6
43 Olsen, Greg GF Central 26.12 7
44 Walsvik, Tyler West Fargo 26.18 6
45 Lindgren, Dustin Valley City 26.54 6
46 Gross, Myles CEN 26.64 9
47 Prozinski, Blake Devils Lake 26.74 7
48 Russell, Matthew Shanley 27.05 9
49 Jordan, Thomas GF Central 27.09 9
50 Blotsky, Hayden MDN 27.13 9
51 Milender, Erik Valley City 27.31 7
52 Carroll, Evan Valley City 27.42 9
53 Johnson, Kolby Shanley 27.51 8
54 Kim, Jun GF Central 27.70 8
55 Roemmich, Blair Devils Lake 27.75 7
56 Love, Nolan Jamestown 27.88 8
57 Johnson, Kory Valley City 27.88 9
58 Filson, Matt GF Central 29.03 9
Boys Class A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jochim, Landon CEN 49.84 1
2 Hager, Max BHS 53.13 1
3 Walth, Isaac BHS 53.28 1
4 Benjamin, Kimani Minot 53.83 1
5 DeWitt, Cody CEN 54.26 1
6 Huffman, Brady Fargo North 54.85 1
7 Hjelseth, Jordan Fargo Davies 55.04 2
8 Blackwell, Carter Dickinson 55.16 3
9 Carlson, Layne Jamestown 55.26 2
10 Roller, Collin Dickinson 55.46 3
11 Hanson, Ben Jamestown 55.54 2
12 Korlor, Yarkerseh Fargo South 55.56 1
13 Gruanue, Titus Fargo South 55.64 2
14 Shorma, Jesse West Fargo 56.41 5
15 Erickson, Austin Devils Lake 56.80 4
16 Obrigewitch, Dylan BHS 57.00 2
17 Koenig, Dylan Jamestown 57.19 4
18 Olsen, Sam West Fargo 57.61 4
19 Schliecher, Ben GFRR 57.83 4
20 Uhler, Casey St. Mary's 57.92 4
21 Harm, Jacob MDN 58.23 6
22 Brown, Alex BHS 58.26 3
23 Leake, Matt GFRR 58.35 4
24 Barnett, Reid Fargo South 58.36 3
25 Hummel, Adam Fargo North 58.57 6
26 Schraeder, Chase GFRR 58.62 5
27 Erie, Tom Shanley 58.70 6
28 Kinchen, Tre Minot 58.90 3
29 Duty, JJ Devils Lake 59.24 4
30 Isakson, Peter Fargo Davies 59.40 3
31 Ternes, Cole GFRR 59.44 5
32 Arnold, Andrew GF Central 59.46 6
33 Underdahl, Andy Fargo North 1:00.01 4
34 Colgrove, Darian GF Central 1:00.33 7
35 Clower, Joseph Fargo North 1:00.43 5
36 Peterson, Matt West Fargo 1:00.45 6
37 Newberger, Derek Fargo South 1:00.52 7
38 Russell, Matthew Shanley 1:00.59 7
39 Spilman, Dale MDN 1:00.75 6
40 Glass, Nathen MDN 1:00.98 6
41 Schmidt, Garett MDN 1:00.99 6
42 Johnson, Kolby Shanley 1:02.04 7
43 Miranda, Matt GF Central 1:02.08 7
44 Smith, Connor Shanley 1:02.90 5
45 Weisenburger, Braden St. Mary's 1:03.40 5
46 Jordan, Thomas GF Central 1:03.74 5
47 Wagner, Dakota Jamestown 1:04.36 7
48 Jacobs, Stephen Devils Lake 1:05.75 7
49 Leingang, Ethan St. Mary's 1:06.00 5
50 Quinton, Jacob West Fargo 1:07.37 7
Boys Class A 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Werner, Dylan BHS 1:58.29 1
2 Roehl, Camron GF Central 2:02.53 1
3 Lerew, Preston BHS 2:02.92 1
4 Markle, Sam BHS 2:03.45 1
5 Kottsick, Evan Fargo Davies 2:03.56 1
6 Richter, Jacob CEN 2:05.99 1
7 Olson, Teegan Minot 2:06.15 1
8 Wilke, Sam St. Mary's 2:06.17 1
9 Arman, Colton BHS 2:06.61 1
10 Sartwell, Billy Minot 2:09.32 2
11 Windsor, John St. Mary's 2:09.75 2
12 Ford, Aaron Jamestown 2:10.18 2
13 Hornung, Andrew Jamestown 2:11.83 2
14 Schmidt, Jacob Minot 2:13.14 1
15 Klave, Brandon GFRR 2:13.25 1
16 Abaker, Muhend Fargo South 2:13.71 3
17 Ziegler, Kyland CEN 2:15.59 3
18 Cady, Drew CEN 2:16.04 2
19 Olson, Colin CEN 2:17.09 2
20 Davidson, Tanner Dickinson 2:17.20 2
21 Krush, Zachary MDN 2:17.49 3
22 Schaeffer, Noah West Fargo 2:17.51 3
23 Smith, Colton Fargo Davies 2:18.01 3
24 Gowah, Alphonso Fargo South 2:18.45 2
25 Fletcher, Isaiha Fargo South 2:18.91 3
26 Dowdell, David Fargo North 2:19.06 3
27 Kadrie, Garrett Fargo South 2:19.16 1
28 Prochniak, Ben West Fargo 2:19.21 3
29 Sylvester, Luke GFRR 2:19.39 4
30 Kelly, Ian GF Central 2:19.62 3
31 Lewis, Bronson Dickinson 2:19.63 2
32 Hermann, Corey Fargo Davies 2:19.65 3
33 Fishbeck, Jon MDN 2:20.47 3
34 Peterson, Nick West Fargo 2:21.43 3
35 Metz, Sam Dickinson 2:22.13 3
36 Erie, Tom Shanley 2:23.20 4
37 Osborn, Richie GF Central 2:23.42 4
38 Rietveld, Keegan Minot 2:23.77 4
39 Vetter, Zachary St. Mary's 2:23.94 4
40 Jones, Jeffrey Fargo North 2:24.22 3
41 Evenson, Maxwell Fargo North 2:24.62 4
42 Wegner, Kyle Dickinson 2:24.96 2
43 Rybak, Kaden GFRR 2:25.15 4
44 Opitz, James Shanley 2:25.56 4
45 Modi, Smith Fargo North 2:25.77 3
46 Kliengartner, Landon MDN 2:26.33 3
47 Wood, Ben GF Central 2:28.50 2
48 Gravdahl, Jayce West Fargo 2:32.55 4
49 Bowman, Luke Jamestown 2:34.54 4
50 Johnson, Jake GFRR 2:35.57 4
51 Reimers, Dan Jamestown 2:40.30 4
52 BuckElk, Dylan Valley City 2:55.30 4
Boys Class A 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roehl, Camron GF Central 4:24.90 1
2 Lerew, Preston BHS 4:28.98 1
3 Markle, Sam BHS 4:32.10 1
4 Binstock, Jackson Dickinson 4:32.16 1
5 Kottsick, Evan Fargo Davies 4:34.05 1
6 Scheel, Branden Fargo Davies 4:36.80 1
7 Kelly, Brad CEN 4:40.93 1
8 Fischer, Logan BHS 4:46.43 1
9 Ellis, Dylan Minot 4:47.85 1
10 Beach, Andrew Minot 4:48.31 1
11 Sartwell, Billy Minot 4:49.63 1
12 Aardahl, Nils BHS 4:50.99 1
13 Abaker, Muhend Fargo South 4:53.55 2
14 Coles, Kody West Fargo 4:55.06 1
15 Ahlness, Sean Fargo South 4:55.40 2
16 Ford, Aaron Jamestown 4:56.53 2
17 Dietrich, Jamison CEN 4:57.02 2
18 Schaeffer, Noah West Fargo 4:58.17 2
19 Markel, Evan CEN 4:59.74 2
20 Loeks, Casey St. Mary's 4:59.83 2
21 Stenehjem, Mason CEN 5:01.96 2
22 Schock, Collin Dickinson 5:02.48 1
23 Dowdell, David Fargo North 5:08.63 2
24 Rietveld, Keegan Minot 5:09.22 2
25 Gowah, Alphonso Fargo South 5:09.83 2
26 Kliengartner, Landon MDN 5:11.19 3
27 Dorward, Shay GF Central 5:11.68 3
28 Pieper, James West Fargo 5:12.64 2
29 Brye, Isaac Fargo Davies 5:14.08 3
30 Hutchison, Ben GFRR 5:16.27 3
31 Cavanaugh, Julian GF Central 5:18.22 3
32 Evenson, Maxwell Fargo North 5:23.01 3
33 O'Flannigan, Tom GFRR 5:23.95 3
34 Arason, Jake GFRR 5:24.53 3
35 Hare, Cayden Jamestown 5:25.60 3
36 Opitz, James Shanley 5:26.03 3
37 Carroll, Parker GFRR 5:27.09 3
38 Jones, Jeffrey Fargo North 5:30.64 2
39 Modi, Smith Fargo North 5:30.79 2
40 Lardy, Jarrett West Fargo 5:32.34 3
41 Lantz, Noah Shanley 5:36.68 3
42 Matthew, Walker GF Central 5:39.02 3
Boys Class A 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clausnitzer, Sam BHS 9:49.20 1
2 Scheel, Branden Fargo Davies 10:09.78 1
3 Clausnitzer, Tom BHS 10:12.76 1
4 Fetch, Ryan CEN 10:16.96 1
5 Kohler, Andrew CEN 10:17.35 1
6 Wolf, Stuart BHS 10:19.11 1
7 Larsen, Leif GF Central 10:22.52 1
8 Henne, Jacob Fargo Davies 10:25.42 2
9 Wahlund, Jaden Minot 10:25.60 1
10 Bullinger, Dan BHS 10:34.00 1
11 Felton, Joey CEN 10:37.80 2
12 Mendin, Menkeh Fargo South 10:39.21 2
13 Boucher, Ty GFRR 10:51.54 2
14 Rosenau, Parker West Fargo 10:52.11 1
15 Collins, Vlod GFRR 10:54.31 2
16 Schumacher, Kyle Jamestown 10:59.75 2
17 Two Crow, Kalen CEN 11:00.08 1
18 Relling, Zach GFRR 11:05.33 2
19 Hettich, David GF Central 11:05.48 2
20 Stock, Chris Minot 11:11.05 1
21 Campbell, Zack GFRR 11:23.94 2
22 Bauske, Matt Fargo Davies 11:44.78 2
23 Dvorak, Aric West Fargo 11:53.63 2
24 Brye, Isaac Fargo Davies 12:05.86 2
25 Wicklund, John West Fargo 12:16.25 2
26 Kloubec, Vince Fargo South 12:29.19 2
Boys Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asa, Daniel West Fargo 8.68q 1
2 Kamara, Mo GFRR 8.86q 3
3 Unterseher, Chance CEN 8.87q 6
4 Huffman, Brady Fargo North 8.88q 6
5 Ehli, Grant CEN 8.93q 5
6 Orr, Taylor Jamestown 8.96q 4
7 Enerson, Ryan GFRR 8.97q 2
8 Love, Ben Minot 9.04q 4
9 Crane, Joel CEN 9.14 3
10 Underdahl, Willy Fargo North 9.22 1
11 Tyryfter, Austen West Fargo 9.46 1
12 Melby, Daylon Fargo Davies 9.50 4
13 Johanson, Chris CEN 9.51 4
14 Pierce, Josh GFRR 9.62 6
15 Footitt, Michael Fargo North 9.67 6
16 Steffan, Christian Minot 9.72 2
17 Hanson, Ben Jamestown 9.73 2
18 Pfliger, Justin MDN 9.92 5
19 Schwartz, David St. Mary's 9.93 5
20 Berg, Kyler BHS 10.04 3
21 Enerson, Tyler GFRR 10.06 3
22 Valenti, Matt Fargo Davies 10.11 2
23 Isakson, Peter Fargo Davies 10.21 1
24 Hoffman, Austin GF Central 10.32 1
25 Schmidt, Garett MDN 10.39 5
26 Kromah, Mike Fargo South 10.46 2
27 Murphy, Blake BHS 10.63 2
28 Binstock, Cody West Fargo 10.73 3
29 Leingang, Ethan St. Mary's 10.82 3
30 Gruanue, Titus Fargo South 10.96 6
31 Wilberscheid, Gabe Fargo Davies 11.02 5
32 Anderson, Reid Fargo North 11.14 4
33 Klug, Jason Fargo South 11.43 6
34 Luckoski, Zander Fargo South 11.79 4
35 Rudnick, Cole Jamestown 11.84 1
36 Holoien, Kyle West Fargo 12.16 4
-- Colgrove, Darian GF Central DQ 3
Boys Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Enerson, Ryan GFRR 8.60
2 Asa, Daniel West Fargo 8.65
3 Huffman, Brady Fargo North 8.68
4 Kamara, Mo GFRR 8.71
5 Unterseher, Chance CEN 8.74
6 Ehli, Grant CEN 8.75
7 Orr, Taylor Jamestown 8.85
Boys Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fargo Davies High School 'A' 1:34.31 1
1) Welk, Marcus 2) Groth, Alek
3) Hjelseth, Jordan 4) Scarberry, Nick
2 Bismarck High 'A' 1:35.56 1
1) Johnson, Hunter 2) Walth, Isaac
3) Streyle, Austin 4) Hager, Max
3 Fargo South High School 'A' 1:36.53 1
1) Kromah, Mike 2) Rheault, Nelson
3) Siaway, Augustus 4) Johannessen, James
4 St. Mary's Central High School 'A' 1:36.66 1
1) Vetter, Nathan 2) Puetz, Hunter
3) Schmitz, Cole 4) Krebs, Noah
5 Jamestown 'A' 1:37.11 1
1) Carlson, Layne 2) Koenig, Dylan
3) Hanson, Ben 4) Carlson, Brady
6 Dickinson 'A' 1:37.23 2
1) Dukart, Jace 2) Jordheim, Levi
3) Roller, Collin 4) Gage, Rakem
7 Century 'A' 1:37.66 1
1) Steinwand, Andrew 2) Neameyer, Dominic
3) DeWitt, Cody 4) Perrin, Nick
8 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 1:38.63 2
1) Reynolds, Austin 2) Nsibirwa, Kassim
3) Pierce, Josh 4) Sabol, Lucas
9 Fargo North High School 'A' 1:40.92 2
1) Underdahl, Andy 2) Saintal, Jeff
3) Mjelstad, Clark 4) Underdahl, Willy
10 West Fargo 'A' 1:41.61 2
1) Raphael, Ndimubandi 2) McKinnon, Tanner
3) Omang, Richard 4) Asa, Daniel
11 Minot Magicians 'A' 1:43.57 1
1) Fiers, Anray 2) Frank, Tyler
3) Kinchen, Tre 4) Gunderson, Sean
12 Valley City High School 'A' 1:43.59 2
1) Halgrimson, John 2) Lindgren, Dustin
3) Allen, Eli 4) Milender, Erik
13 Grand Forks Central Knights 'A' 1:44.10 2
1) Suleiman, Bilal 2) Hoffman, Austin
3) Kim, Jun 4) Olsen, Greg
14 Devils Lake Track High School 'A' 1:44.22 2
1) Davidson, Bradley 2) Olson, Sean
3) Erickson, Austin 4) Lassig, Andrew
15 Mandan Boys Class A 'A' 1:44.38 2
1) Muth, Trevor 2) Tausend, Dmitri
3) Stoltz, Colton 4) Christopherson, Cameron
Boys Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Century 'A' 3:31.52 1
1) Neameyer, Dominic 2) Jochim, Landon
3) Richter, Jacob 4) Ehli, Grant
2 Bismarck High 'A' 3:33.61 1
1) Hager, Max 2) Werner, Dylan
3) Markle, Sam 4) Walth, Isaac
3 Minot Magicians 'A' 3:40.16 1
1) Beach, Andrew 2) Olson, Teegan
3) Benjamin, Kimani 4) Kinchen, Tre
4 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 3:42.47 1
1) Nsibirwa, Kassim 2) Christen, Chase
3) Leake, Matt 4) Enerson, Ryan
5 Fargo Davies High School 'A' 3:44.87 1
1) Hjelseth, Jordan 2) Vetter, Mitchell
3) Kottsick, Evan 4) Scheel, Branden
6 West Fargo 'A' 3:45.32 2
1) Asa, Daniel 2) Pergande, Ross
3) Ridder, Logan 4) Coles, Kody
7 Fargo North High School 'A' 3:45.47 2
1) Huffman, Brady 2) Underdahl, Willy
3) Issack, Mo 4) Footitt, Michael
8 Fargo South High School 'A' 3:46.46 2
1) Gruanue, Titus 2) Korlor, Yarkerseh
3) Barnett, Reid 4) Kadrie, Garrett
9 Dickinson 'A' 3:46.54 2
1) Dukart, Jace 2) Jordheim, Levi
3) Schock, Collin 4) Binstock, Jackson
10 Grand Forks Central Knights 'A' 3:46.79 1
1) Roehl, Camron 2) Wood, Ben
3) Hoffman, Austin 4) Suleiman, Bilal
11 Jamestown 'A' 3:48.96 2
1) Carlson, Layne 2) Koenig, Dylan
3) Hanson, Ben 4) Hornung, Andrew
12 Devils Lake Track High School 'A' 3:51.40 1
1) Davidson, Bradley 2) Olson, Sean
3) Duty, JJ 4) Dahlen, Zach
13 Mandan Boys Class A 'A' 3:54.63 2
1) Lech, Adam 2) Meschke, Gabe
3) Krush, Zachary 4) Glass, Nathen
14 St. Mary's Central High School 'A' 3:59.66 2
1) Weisenburger, Braden 2) Uhler, Casey
3) Churchill, Marcus 4) Puetz, Hunter
Boys Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bismarck High 'A' 8:38.44
1) Wescom, Tayler 2) Olson, Cole
3) Carlson, Jackson 4) Nein, Jade
2 Minot Magicians 'A' 8:40.37
1) Beach, Andrew 2) Ellis, Dylan
3) Schmidt, Jacob 4) Olson, Teegan
3 Century 'A' 8:43.39
1) Fetch, Ryan 2) Olson, Colin
3) Ziegler, Kyland 4) Cady, Drew
4 Grand Forks Red River 'A' 8:47.74
1) Christen, Chase 2) Klave, Brandon
3) Relling, Zach 4) Campbell, Zack
5 St. Mary's Central High School 'A' 8:54.21
1) Wilke, Sam 2) Vetter, Zachary
3) Smrekar, Gus 4) Windsor, John
6 West Fargo 'A' 8:55.59
1) Pergande, Ross 2) Sauvageau, Griffin
3) Rosenau, Parker 4) Dvorak, Aric
7 Fargo South High School 'A' 8:55.66
1) Ahlness, Sean 2) Fletcher, Isaiha
3) Mendin, Menkeh 4) Kadrie, Garrett
8 Grand Forks Central Knights 'A' 9:07.45
1) Caraballo, Chris 2) Hettich, David
3) Larsen, Leif 4) Wood, Ben
9 Mandan Boys Class A 'A' 9:09.84
1) Lech, Adam 2) Fishbeck, Jon
3) Meschke, Gabe 4) Krush, Zachary
10 Dickinson 'A' 9:14.52
1) Davidson, Tanner 2) Wegner, Kyle
3) Metz, Sam 4) Lewis, Bronson
11 Fargo Davies High School 'A' 9:17.27
1) Henne, Jacob 2) Hermann, Corey
3) Bauske, Matt 4) Smith, Colton
12 Jamestown 'A' 9:23.43
1) Schumacher, Kyle 2) Hare, Cayden
3) Bowman, Luke 4) Reimers, Dan
13 Fargo North High School 'A' 10:31.83
1) Altenburg, Martin 2) Nilles, Christian
3) Voulgarakis, Matt 4) Dahl, Mitch
Boys Class A High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kainz, Wyatt Dickinson 6-02.00
2 Enerson, Ryan GFRR 6-00.00
3 Bates, Al Fargo Davies J6-00.00
4 Doan, Aaron CEN 5-10.00
5 Schafer, Taylor BHS J5-10.00
6 Mayer, Lucas CEN J5-10.00
7 Horner, Dallas BHS J5-10.00
8 Iron Eyes, James BHS 5-08.00
8 Fiers, Anray Minot 5-08.00
8 Beach, Travis Jamestown 5-08.00
8 Kamara, Mo GFRR 5-08.00
12 Pifer, Jack Fargo South 5-06.00
12 Wanzek, Noah Jamestown 5-06.00
12 Walsvik, Tyler West Fargo 5-06.00
12 Hoeg, Kade Fargo North 5-06.00
12 Johanson, Chris CEN 5-06.00
12 Crane, Joel CEN 5-06.00
18 Blackwell, Carter Dickinson 5-04.00
18 Benjamin, Kimani Minot 5-04.00
18 Rowekamp, Karter GFRR 5-04.00
18 Enerson, Tyler GFRR 5-04.00
18 Prozinski, Blake Devils Lake 5-04.00
-- Carroll, Evan Valley City NH
-- Keller, Matt West Fargo NH
-- Brown, Gabe Valley City NH
-- Pflipsen, Charles Fargo South NH
-- Sumbwa, Tresor Fargo South NH
-- Braaten, Nick Fargo North NH
-- Fuglseth, Connor Fargo North NH
-- Walter, Joby Minot NH
-- Dahlen, Zach Devils Lake NH
-- Underdahl, Andy Fargo North NH
-- Kuznia, Caleb West Fargo NH
-- Allen, Eli Valley City NH
-- Crosby, Caleb Minot NH
Boys Class A Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Welk, Marcus Fargo Davies 13-00.00
2 Mertz, Lyndon BHS J13-00.00
3 Kringstad, Cole GFRR 12-00.00
4 Gardner, Justin CEN J12-00.00
5 Love, Ben Minot J12-00.00
6 Klug, Jason Fargo South 11-00.00
6 Rohloff, Corey GFRR 11-00.00
8 Haaland, Ty BHS 10-06.00
8 Naseth, Alex Fargo North 10-06.00
8 Devine, Thomas GF Central 10-06.00
8 Walter, Joby Minot 10-06.00
9 Spilman, Dale MDN J10-06.00
9 Vanderpan, Kevin CEN J10-06.00
9 Fischer, Andrew West Fargo J10-06.00
9 Schaper, Eric Dickinson J10-06.00
9 Ackerman, Logan Dickinson J10-06.00
17 Paszek, Sam Minot 10-00.00
17 Nygaard, Ty Minot 10-00.00
17 Eisenbeisz, Cody West Fargo 10-00.00
17 Herauf, Mike Dickinson 10-00.00
21 Black, Brodie West Fargo 9-00.00
21 Martineau, Hayden Fargo North 9-00.00
21 Chute, Justin GF Central 9-00.00
21 Fuglseth, Connor Fargo North 9-00.00
21 Isakson, Peter Fargo Davies 9-00.00
-- Gianakos, Jordan West Fargo NH
-- Luck, Colton GFRR NH
-- Knapp, Mikey BHS NH
-- Nelson, Lucas GF Central NH
-- Ravnaas, Samuel MDN NH
-- Berntson, Jacob Valley City NH
-- Jury, Lucas Valley City NH
Boys Class A Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liggins, Jay BHS 21-02.50
2 Neameyer, Dominic CEN 20-09.50
3 Asa, Daniel West Fargo 20-09.00
4 Fort, Tre Shanley J20-09.00
5 Brooks, Ty Fargo South J20-09.00
6 Horner, Dallas BHS 20-03.00
7 Kainz, Wyatt Dickinson 19-06.00
8 Preskey, Myles Minot 19-05.00
9 Walth, Isaac BHS 19-02.00
10 Sease, Thomas BHS 19-00.00
11 Omang, Richard West Fargo 18-11.00
12 Melby, Daylon Fargo Davies 18-10.00
13 Fiers, Anray Minot 18-09.00
13 Orr, Taylor Jamestown 18-09.00
13 Scarberry, Nick Fargo Davies 18-09.00
16 Siaway, Augustus Fargo South 18-07.75
17 Schmidt, Sawyer MDN 18-06.50
18 McKinnon, Tanner West Fargo 18-04.00
19 Walsvik, Tyler West Fargo 18-03.50
20 Suleiman, Bilal GF Central 18-02.50
21 Staudinger, Talon CEN 18-02.00
21 Blackwell, Carter Dickinson 18-02.00
23 Gross, Logan CEN 18-00.00
23 Hanson, Braedan GFRR 18-00.00
25 Schwartz, David St. Mary's 17-11.00
26 Stasch, Danny Shanley 17-07.50
27 Hoeg, Kade Fargo North 17-06.75
28 Kromah, Morris Fargo South 17-06.50
29 Burd, Zach Shanley 17-05.50
30 Harm, Jacob MDN 17-02.00
30 Anderson, Cole CEN 17-02.00
30 Vetter, Mitchell Fargo Davies 17-02.00
33 Tausend, Dmitri MDN 17-00.00
33 Frank, Tyler Minot 17-00.00
33 Enerson, Tyler GFRR 17-00.00
33 Wanzek, Noah Jamestown 17-00.00
33 Prince, Joey GF Central 17-00.00
38 Fuglseth, Connor Fargo North 16-11.50
39 Santos, Matt Fargo North 16-11.00
40 Hare, Chris Jamestown 16-07.00
41 Pope, Devon GFRR 16-06.50
42 Prozinski, Blake Devils Lake 16-05.50
42 Drake, Brady Fargo Davies 16-05.50
44 Christopherson, Cameron MDN 16-03.00
45 Issack, Mo Fargo North 15-08.00
45 Hall, Jayce Fargo South 15-08.00
47 Carroll, Evan Valley City 15-07.00
48 Nelson, Kordell GFRR 15-06.00
49 Brown, Gabe Valley City 15-04.00
50 Desai, Nik Devils Lake 15-02.00
51 Milender, Erik Valley City 14-06.00
52 Galan, James GF Central 14-03.75
53 Reimers, Derek Valley City 13-10.50
54 Jacobs, Stephen Devils Lake 13-04.50
55 Kallenbach, Brandon Jamestown 12-08.00
Boys Class A Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liggins, Jay BHS 43-11.00
2 Doan, Aaron CEN 41-10.00
3 Schafer, Taylor BHS 40-05.00
4 Frank, Tyler Minot 40-00.00
5 Stasch, Danny Shanley 39-11.00
6 Hanson, Braedan GFRR 39-04.00
7 Pflipsen, Charles Fargo South 39-03.00
8 Sease, Thomas BHS 38-07.50
9 Stoltz, Colton MDN 38-07.00
10 Kamara, Mo GFRR 38-04.00
11 Kromah, Morris Fargo South 38-01.00
12 Valenti, Matt Fargo Davies 37-11.00
13 Dahlen, Zach Devils Lake 37-06.00
14 Staudinger, Talon CEN 37-00.00
15 Vetter, Mitchell Fargo Davies 36-09.50
16 Keller, Matt West Fargo 36-09.00
17 Sease, Kyle BHS 36-02.00
18 Larson, Zach West Fargo 35-06.50
19 Roemmich, Blair Devils Lake 35-05.00
20 Suleiman, Bilal GF Central 35-04.00
20 Nelson, Lucas GF Central 35-04.00
22 Galan, James GF Central 35-01.00
23 Prince, Joey GF Central 34-06.00
24 Wilberscheid, Gabe Fargo Davies 33-04.00
25 Reimers, Derek Valley City 33-03.00
26 Hall, Jayce Fargo South 33-01.50
27 Pope, Devon GFRR 33-00.00
28 Desai, Nik Devils Lake 32-01.00
29 Vanderpan, Kevin CEN 31-07.00
-- Nelson, Kordell GFRR FOUL
Boys Class A Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tharaldsen, Jon BHS 59-08.00
2 Talley, Alex West Fargo 48-05.00
3 Gall, Grant CEN 47-07.00
4 Rau, Jordan BHS 46-09.00
5 Hyde, Ian Minot 46-04.00
6 Jones, Stanley BHS 46-00.00
7 Dukart, Michael CEN 45-02.00
8 Ofsthun, Drake Minot 44-10.00
9 Friedt, Jaden BHS 44-06.50
10 Fahrman, Drew Fargo South 44-06.00
11 Anderson, Logan Jamestown 44-03.00
12 Kollman, Gunnar Fargo Davies 44-00.00
13 Grad, Jackson St. Mary's 43-06.00
14 Krefting, Tanner CEN 43-03.00
15 Mehrer, Joe Fargo South 43-01.00
16 Routledge, Kyle Minot 42-04.50
17 Tandeski, Marquelle GFRR 41-08.00
18 Buelow, Carter GFRR 41-07.00
19 Ennen, Chris Fargo Davies 41-04.50
20 Mizero, Bruce Shanley 41-00.00
20 Walker, Brendan West Fargo 41-00.00
22 Wilz, Brady CEN 40-10.00
23 Wanner, Jordan Dickinson 40-05.00
24 Trefethren, Kyle Fargo South 40-03.00
25 Hanson, Jacob MDN 40-00.50
26 Hermanson, Dustin MDN 39-11.50
27 Kenninger, Randall Fargo North 39-11.00
28 Marchner, Jacob MDN 39-07.00
29 Hansen, Hunter Fargo South 39-05.00
30 Anderson, Kyle Jamestown 39-03.00
31 Hunt, Jaden Devils Lake 38-05.00
32 Lindgren, Dustin Valley City 37-09.50
33 Hatfield, Jacob Minot 37-05.00
34 Allmer, Adam Jamestown 37-04.50
35 Mohs, Zach West Fargo 37-04.00
36 Pladson, Derek Fargo North 37-03.00
36 Gerszewski, Joseph GF Central 37-03.00
38 Meyer, Calvin Fargo Davies 37-01.50
39 Slemmons, Hunter Fargo North 37-01.00
39 Erickson, Austin Devils Lake 37-01.00
41 Adams, Terance GF Central 37-00.00
42 Turk, Spencer Devils Lake 36-10.00
43 Olson, Jake GFRR 35-11.00
43 Halgrimson, John Valley City 35-11.00
45 Zander, Caleb West Fargo 35-07.00
46 Markel, Derrick MDN 35-00.00
47 Kuntz, Zak GFRR 34-11.00
48 Sime, Oliver Fargo North 34-09.00
48 Sorby, Carson Valley City 34-09.00
50 Monson, Ross Jamestown 34-08.00
50 Mussman, Jack GF Central 34-08.00
52 Mitzel, C.J. Devils Lake 33-04.00
53 Kava, Jacob Shanley 30-02.00
54 Bauer, Tyrel St. Mary's 26-07.00
55 Krause, Jonathan GF Central 26-02.00
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Century Girls Class A Track and Fi 156 2) Bismarck High 109.50
3) Grand Forks Red River 73 4) West Fargo 51
5) MANDAN Girls Class A TRACK 39 6) Fargo Davies High School 33
7) Jamestown 29 8) Fargo South High School 23.50
9) Minot Magicians 23 10) Grand Forks Central Knigh 20
10) Fargo North High School 20 12) Dickinson 7
13) Devils Lake Track High Sch 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bismarck High 162.50 2) Century 90
3) Fargo Davies High School 80 4) Minot Magicians 48.50
5) Grand Forks Red River 45.75 6) Fargo South High School 37.50
7) West Fargo 28 8) Dickinson 27
9) Grand Forks Central Knight 21.25 10) Fargo North High School 14.25
11) St. Mary's Central High Sc 10 12) Shanley 9
13) Jamestown 6.25 14) Devils Lake Track High Sc 4
Licensed to North Dakota State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2014 12:30 PM
2014 Class B State Indoor - 3/29/2014
Fargo, ND
Results
Girls Class B 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dinius, Jocelyn Langdon Area 8.00q 2
2 Grommesh, Gabrielle Central Cass 8.01q 1
3 Dryburgh, Rachel Hillsboro 8.31q 3
4 Thomas, Jordan Medina 8.36q 2
5 Heupel, Courtney Medina 8.39q 6
6 Braaten, Tori Kindred 8.51q 2
7 Stier, Emily Rugby 8.52q 5
8 Grommesh, Sydney Central Cass 8.55q 5
9 Smith, Kacy Lisbon 8.57 4
10 Roehl, Taylor Grant County 8.62 3
11 Ellingson, Sydney Langdon Area 8.71 4
12 Keller, Kallisha Killdeer 8.73 6
13 Stroh, Paige Central Cass 8.80 2
14 Grommesh, Kylie Central Cass 8.80 1
15 Kressin, Kallie Larimore 8.81 5
16 Houghton, Kasey Killdeer 8.85 5
17 Braaten, Kyra Kindred 8.87 6
18 Wright, Gracie Hillsboro 8.90 2
19 Weiss, Emma Lisbon 8.91 3
20 Finstad, Kaley Shiloh Chris 8.92 1
21 Fowler, Alyssa Maple Valley 8.99 6
22 Kraft, Lauren Rugby 9.02 2
23 Pritchard, Madison Langdon Area 9.03 3
24 Bradner, Anna May-Port CG 9.04 1
25 Cavett, Bailey Lisbon 9.12 4
26 Wolderich, Desiree Shiloh Chris 9.14 2
27 Holand, Kelly Grafton 9.15 6
28 Hiatt, Brooke Kindred 9.18 3
29 Garnetti, Maddie Barnes Count 9.26 6
29 Everson, Syndi Barnes Count 9.26 3
31 Sattler, Kourtney Rugby 9.33 4
32 Lee, Adri Grafton 9.40 5
33 Kenninger, Daphne Griggs Count 9.55 1
34 Yahola, Sydnie New Town 9.56 6
35 Crothers, Danielle Shiloh Chris 9.59 1
36 Beddow, Maggie Barnes Count 9.65 4
37 Ellefson, Chelsea Griggs Count 9.70 2
38 Burns, Jessica Grafton 9.72 6
39 Gronneberg, Emmee Griggs Count 9.72 4
40 Rath, Lexi Barnes Count 9.94 5
41 Erickson, Brianne Shiloh Chris 10.08 1
42 Schmidt, Rachel Medina 10.09 5
43 Odenbach, Lydia Medina 10.38 4
44 El-Sarraf, Faya Grafton 10.48 3
Girls Class B 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grommesh, Gabrielle Central Cass 7.97
2 Dinius, Jocelyn Langdon Area 7.99
3 Dryburgh, Rachel Hillsboro 8.30
4 Heupel, Courtney Medina 8.44
5 Thomas, Jordan Medina 8.47
6 Stier, Emily Rugby 8.49
7 Braaten, Tori Kindred 8.56
8 Grommesh, Sydney Central Cass 8.58
Girls Class B 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grommesh, Gabrielle Central Cass 26.76 1
2 Erickson, Ally Kindred 27.13 2
3 Dinius, Jocelyn Langdon Area 27.36 1
4 Heupel, Courtney Medina 27.39 3
5 Stier, Emily Rugby 28.52 1
6 Ellingson, Sydney Langdon Area 28.56 1
7 Forness, Miriah Shiloh Chris 28.88 1
8 Erickson, Madi Kindred 28.89 3
9 Ulmer, Krista Shiloh Chris 29.01 2
10 Thomas, Jordan Medina 29.16 6
11 Willson, Hannah Barnes Count 29.35 2
12 Finstad, Kaley Shiloh Chris 29.45 2
13 Keller, Kallisha Killdeer 29.62 3
14 Braaten, Tori Kindred 29.94 4
15 Sabinash, Taylor Kensal 29.96 7
16 Schimke, Kaitlyn Ellendale 30.18 7
17 Stier, Anni Rugby 30.19 5
18 Fowler, Alyssa Maple Valley 30.26 5
19 Bradner, Anna May-Port CG 30.60 3
20 Grandalen, Holly May-Port CG 30.77 2
21 Everson, Syndi Barnes Count 30.85 4
22 Weiss, Emma Lisbon 30.89 5
23 Andel, Shaylee Griggs Count 31.00 4
24 Braaten, Kyra Kindred 31.09 3
25 Niemiller, Bailey Oak Grove Lu 31.14 5
26 Burgard, Harley Carrington 31.55 4
27 Calkins, Angel Killdeer 31.78 1
28 Yahola, Sydnie New Town 31.80 6
29 Doboyou, Debra Central Cass 31.81 6
30 Garnetti, Maddie Barnes Count 31.92 6
31 Wolderich, Desiree Shiloh Chris 32.31 5
32 Kenninger, Daphne Griggs Count 32.49 6
33 Sattler, Kourtney Rugby 32.50 5
34 Wolff, Ashley Medina 32.60 6
35 Zimprich, Taylor Griggs Count 32.86 6
36 Dobitz, Emery Killdeer 33.25 3
37 Nelson, Jocee Grafton 34.35 4
38 Erker, Kayla Barnes Count 35.67 5
39 Odenbach, Lydia Medina 37.86 7
Girls Class B 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erickson, Ally Kindred 1:00.93 1
2 Dryburgh, Rachel Hillsboro 1:01.09 1
3 Heupel, Courtney Medina 1:01.20 1
4 Christenson, Hannah Rugby 1:04.36 1
5 Ulmer, Krista Shiloh Chris 1:05.49 1
6 Shirek, Izzy Thompson 1:05.58 2
7 Willson, Hannah Barnes Count 1:06.63 2
8 Watson, Regan Shiloh Chris 1:07.48 1
9 Stier, Anni Rugby 1:08.28 5
10 Braaten, Alexa Kindred 1:08.37 3
11 Fowler, Alyssa Maple Valley 1:08.54 5
12 Olson, Haley Maple Valley 1:09.84 3
13 Grandalen, Holly May-Port CG 1:10.21 2
14 Haller, Rebecca Glenburn High Sc 1:10.47 3
15 McCleary, Jaci Maple Valley 1:10.50 3
16 Sabinash, Taylor Kensal 1:10.76 6
17 Wolderich, Nasia Shiloh Chris 1:11.27 2
18 Moses, Shaylee Thompson 1:11.41 2
19 Lemna, Deserae Maple Valley 1:11.57 4
20 Calkins, Angel Killdeer 1:11.79 2
21 Connor, Brandy New Town 1:11.86 6
22 Hill, Rachel Langdon Area 1:12.44 4
23 Berge, Tatiana Hillsboro 1:12.47 4
24 Lee, Adri Grafton 1:13.37 4
25 Reinke, Mikayla Kindred 1:13.41 5
26 Braaten, Kyra Kindred 1:13.50 3
27 Burgard, Harley Carrington 1:13.51 4
28 Niemiller, Bailey Oak Grove Lu 1:13.66 5
29 Nelson, Jocee Grafton 1:14.06 6
30 Murray, Jurnee Killdeer 1:14.08 4
31 Sattler, Kourtney Rugby 1:14.14 5
32 Crockett, Arynn Langdon Area 1:14.64 4
33 Undem, Abigail Barnes Count 1:14.91 3
34 Gunner, Harlee Glenburn High Sc 1:17.69 5
35 Fredericks, Cate Killdeer 1:18.19 6
36 Schmidt, Rachel Medina 1:23.49 6
37 El-Sarraf, Faya Grafton 1:24.30 5
Girls Class B 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frolek, Peyton Wyndmere 2:24.45 1
2 Rotvold, Annika Hillsboro 2:27.51 1
3 Bell, Symbria New Town 2:29.66 1
4 Lunde, Tristin Rugby 2:36.74 1
5 Wright, Gracie Hillsboro 2:37.38 1
6 Fossum, Shayla Hillsboro 2:44.57 1
7 LeMieux, Morgan Killdeer 2:45.44 1
8 Card, Emily Oak Grove Lu 2:45.98 2
9 Schwanke, Dani Schwanke Benson Count 2:47.51 2
10 Kukla, Amber Killdeer 2:47.80 1
11 Fitch, Leighton Kindred 2:49.53 2
12 McCleary, Jaci Maple Valley 2:50.77 1
13 Zink, Brooklyn Hillsboro 2:50.79 1
14 Nelson, Bailey Rugby 2:51.06 2
15 Murray, Carlyne Northern Cas 2:52.41 2
16 Orth, Cassie Wyndmere 2:54.66 2
17 Connor, Brandy New Town 2:54.88 2
18 Suda, Claire Grafton 2:57.18 1
19 Nielsen, Chelsea Lisbon 2:59.91 3
20 Salwey, Emily Rugby 3:00.06 2
21 Fetsch, Katelyn Langdon Area 3:01.55 3
22 Gunner, Harlee Glenburn High Sc 3:02.99 3
23 Becker, Taylor Northern Cas 3:04.31 2
24 Illies, Caitlyn Wyndmere 3:04.78 3
25 Cheatley, Rachel Langdon Area 3:10.15 3
26 Wolderich, Nasia Shiloh Chris 3:13.02 3
27 Feiring, Larissa Griggs Count 3:13.87 3
28 Fetch, Ashley Langdon Area 3:25.12 3
Girls Class B 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frolek, Peyton Wyndmere 5:27.81 1
2 Neumiller, Ashley Carrington 5:31.17 1
3 Bell, Symbria New Town 5:33.13 1
4 Rotvold, Annika Hillsboro 5:33.94 1
5 Scott, Tess Barnes Count 5:47.06 1
6 Wieland, Samantha Barnes Count 5:48.29 1
7 Peterson, Cailee May-Port CG 5:48.77 2
8 Lunde, Tristin Rugby 5:49.90 1
9 Gapp, Madison Langdon Area 5:52.20 1
10 Nelson, Emily Lisbon 5:53.83 1
11 Bearstail, Allison Shiloh Chris 5:57.46 2
12 Fossum, Shayla Hillsboro 5:57.51 1
13 Stevahn, Amber Shiloh Chris 6:01.92 2
14 Nelson, Bailey Rugby 6:22.53 2
15 Wolff, Ashley Medina 6:28.60 2
16 Haller, Rebecca Glenburn High Sc 6:28.86 2
17 Murray, Carlyne Northern Cas 6:29.22 2
18 Becker, Taylor Northern Cas 6:30.28 2
19 Byerley, Eva Ellendale 6:30.46 2
20 Suda, Claire Grafton 6:34.68 2
21 Zink, Brooklyn Hillsboro 6:34.72 1
22 Berge, Tatiana Hillsboro 6:39.75 1
23 Fetsch, Katelyn Langdon Area 6:43.01 2
24 Cheatley, Rachel Langdon Area 7:10.86 2
25 Fetch, Ashley Langdon Area 7:30.62 2
Girls Class B 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wieland, Samantha Barnes Count 12:21.83
2 Scott, Tess Barnes Count 12:24.18
3 Thurber, Chloe Ellendale 12:57.63
4 Foster, Allison Rugby 13:02.36
5 Gapp, Madison Langdon Area 13:13.84
6 Endres, Ann Carrington 13:26.66
7 Krack, Lana Thompson 13:30.90
8 Fitch, Leighton Kindred 14:03.43
9 Reinke, Mikayla Kindred 14:14.98
Girls Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dinius, Jocelyn Langdon Area 10.00q 2
2 Bubach, Courtney Benson Count 10.30q 3
3 Nelson, Maara Carrington 10.56q 1
4 Kressin, Kallie Larimore 10.80q 4
5 Cook, Courtnie Langdon Area 10.86q 2
6 Wolfe, Haley Carrington 11.02q 4
7 Cavett, Bailey Lisbon 11.06q 4
8 Card, Emily Oak Grove Lu 11.27q 1
9 Hiatt, Brooke Kindred 11.34 3
10 Holand, Kelly Grafton 11.40 2
11 Wittenburg, Marah Lisbon 11.46 1
12 Schultz, Carly Lisbon 11.47 1
13 Hall, Rachel Kindred 11.48 3
14 Johnson, Madison Drayton 11.53 3
15 Baldwin, Emily Wyndmere 11.58 1
16 Undem, Abigail Barnes Count 11.60 2
17 Brossart, Jazlyn Rugby 11.67 1
18 Schroeder, Tessa Maple Valley 11.68 1
19 Murray, Jurnee Killdeer 11.82 4
20 Erker, Kayla Barnes Count 12.05 2
21 Oppen, Morgan Rugby 12.06 3
22 Dobitz, Emery Killdeer 12.07 3
23 Flaget, Gabi Killdeer 12.10 3
24 Stier, Sara Rugby 12.40 2
25 Zimprich, Taylor Griggs Count 12.45 1
26 Lindsay, Allyson Wyndmere 12.52 4
27 Odenbach, Lydia Medina 12.61 2
28 Tomanek, Danica Thompson 12.78 4
29 Dolleslager, Kailen Thompson 12.97 4
30 Fredericks, Cate Killdeer 13.42 4
Girls Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dinius, Jocelyn Langdon Area 10.02
2 Bubach, Courtney Benson Count 10.20
3 Nelson, Maara Carrington 10.48
4 Kressin, Kallie Larimore 10.68
5 Wolfe, Haley Carrington 10.88
6 Cook, Courtnie Langdon Area 11.17
7 Card, Emily Oak Grove Lu 11.23
8 Cavett, Bailey Lisbon 11.24
Girls Class B 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kindred 'A' 1:52.89 1
1) Braaten, Alexa 2) Braaten, Tori
3) Erickson, Ally 4) Erickson, Madi
2 Central Cass 'A' 1:58.56 1
1) Grommesh, Sydney 2) Bresnahan, Kennedy
3) Wegner, Sammy 4) Grommesh, Gabrielle
3 Rugby 'A' 1:58.63 1
1) Stier, Emily 2) Jorgenson, Kassi
3) Stier, Sara 4) Christenson, Hannah
4 Carrington 'A' 1:59.51 1
1) Nelson, Maara 2) Kutz, Taylor
3) Page, Gracie 4) Jarrett, Abigail
5 Lisbon 'A' 2:02.60 1
1) Smith, Kacy 2) Ercink, Payton
3) Cavett, Bailey 4) Schultz, Carly
6 Benson County 'A' 2:04.50 1
1) Bubach, Courtney 2) Jorgenson, Erin
3) Jorgenson, Annie 4) Schwanke, Dani Schwanke
7 Maple Valley 'A' 2:05.16 2
1) Christiansen, Faith 2) Fowler, Alyssa
3) Olson, Haley 4) Lemna, Deserae
8 Langdon Area 'A' 2:06.24 2
1) Cook, Courtnie 2) Crockett, Arynn
3) Hill, Rachel 4) Pritchard, Madison
9 Barnes County North 'A' 2:06.29 2
1) Everson, Syndi 2) Beddow, Maggie
3) Rose, Lexi 4) Willson, Hannah
10 Griggs County Central 'A' 2:10.45 2
1) Andel, Shaylee 2) Ellefson, Chelsea
3) Johnson, Shae Lynn 4) Zimprich, Taylor
11 Larimore 'A' 2:11.08 2
1) Kressin, Kallie 2) Gorman, Mary
3) Solseng, Hannah 4) Piatz, Deanna
12 Grafton 'A' 2:11.53 2
1) Burns, Jessica 2) Nelson, Jocee
3) El-Sarraf, Faya 4) Holand, Kelly
13 Killdeer 'A' 2:11.93 1
1) Keller, Kallisha 2) Dobitz, Emery
3) Flaget, Gabi 4) Houghton, Kasey
14 Ellendale 'A' 2:12.73 2
1) Lang, Caitlyn 2) Schimke, Kaitlyn
3) Wedell, Isabel 4) Thurber, Chloe
Girls Class B 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kindred 'A' 4:25.78
1) Braaten, Alexa 2) Erickson, Madi
3) Braaten, Tori 4) Erickson, Ally
2 Carrington 'A' 4:26.14
1) Neumiller, Ashley 2) Page, Gracie
3) Kutz, Taylor 4) Jarrett, Abigail
3 Rugby 'A' 4:27.17
1) Christenson, Hannah 2) Thompson, Breanna
3) Stier, Sara 4) Stier, Emily
4 Shiloh Christian 'A' 4:28.69
1) Ulmer, Krista 2) Finstad, Kaley
3) Watson, Regan 4) Forness, Miriah
5 Lisbon 'A' 4:43.11
1) Smith, Kacy 2) Ercink, Payton
3) Rassmusson, Cassidy 4) Nelson, Emily
6 Thompson 'A' 4:44.07
1) Shirek, Izzy 2) Moses, Shaylee
3) Tomanek, Danica 4) Dolleslager, Kailen
7 Maple Valley 'A' 4:45.38
1) Christiansen, Faith 2) Lemna, Deserae
3) Olson, Haley 4) McCleary, Jaci
8 Griggs County Central 'A' 5:08.17
1) Johnson, Shae Lynn 2) Gronneberg, Emmee
3) Motter, Megan 4) Surerus, Dannielle
Girls Class B 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shiloh Christian 'A' 10:58.61
1) Stevahn, Amber 2) Bearstail, Allison
3) Forness, Miriah 4) Watson, Regan
2 Rugby 'A' 11:08.91
1) Salwey, Emily 2) Foster, Allison
3) Nelson, Bailey 4) Lunde, Tristin
3 Kindred 'A' 11:57.49
1) Fitch, Leighton 2) Reinke, Mikayla
3) Hiatt, Brooke 4) Hall, Rachel
Girls Class B High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Meghan Maple Valley 5-02.00
2 Wedell, Isabel Ellendale 4-11.00
3 Blessum, Jessica Rugby 4-09.00
4 LeMieux, Morgan Killdeer J4-09.00
5 Byerley, Eva Ellendale 4-07.00
6 Page, Gracie Carrington J4-07.00
7 Olson, Haley Maple Valley J4-07.00
8 Erickson, Madi Kindred J4-07.00
9 Ercink, Payton Lisbon 4-05.00
9 Crockett, Arynn Langdon Area 4-05.00
9 Smith, Kelsey Benson Count 4-05.00
9 Sabinash, Taylor Kensal 4-05.00
9 Reilly, Taylor Drayton 4-05.00
14 Christiansen, Faith Maple Valley 4-03.00
14 Baldwin, Emily Wyndmere 4-03.00
-- Gunner, Harlee Glenburn High Sc NH
-- Flaget, Gabi Killdeer NH
-- Erker, Kayla Barnes Count NH
-- Lemna, Deserae Maple Valley NH
-- Fredericks, Cate Killdeer NH
Girls Class B Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dixon, Brittany Oak Grove Lu 9-06.00
2 Dinius, Jocelyn Langdon Area 9-00.00
3 Ercink, Payton Lisbon 8-00.00
3 Blessum, Jessica Rugby 8-00.00
3 Mell'em, Mikyla Wyndmere 8-00.00
6 Wolfe, Haley Carrington 7-06.00
7 Larson, Jalyn Drayton J7-06.00
8 Reilly, Taylor Drayton 7-00.00
9 Crockett, Arynn Langdon Area J7-00.00
-- Voeller, Kayla Rugby NH
-- Lindsay, Allyson Wyndmere NH
-- Oppen, Morgan Rugby NH
-- Garnetti, Maddie Barnes Count NH
-- Rose, Lexi Barnes Count NH
-- Rath, Lexi Barnes Count NH
-- Brossart, Jazlyn Rugby NH
-- Ellingson, Sydney Langdon Area NH
Girls Class B Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Meghan Maple Valley 17-07.75
2 Bubach, Courtney Benson Count 16-09.00
3 Roehl, Taylor Grant County 16-08.00
4 Heitkamp, Tessa Kindred 15-11.50
5 Thomas, Jordan Medina 15-09.50
6 Jaeger, Cassandra Rugby 15-05.50
7 Larson, Jalyn Drayton 15-02.50
8 Ellingson, Sydney Langdon Area 15-00.50
9 Olson, Mattie Lisbon 14-09.50
10 Nelson, Maara Carrington 14-08.50
11 Mell'em, Mikyla Wyndmere 14-04.75
12 Stier, Sara Rugby 14-04.50
13 Houghton, Kasey Killdeer 14-03.00
14 Koeppe, Lexi Wyndmere 13-09.50
15 Jarrett, Abigail Carrington 13-08.50
16 Wedell, Isabel Ellendale 13-08.25
17 Kraft, Lauren Rugby 13-05.50
18 Sabinash, Taylor Kensal 13-05.00
19 Emanuelson, Paige Drayton 13-01.50
20 Johnson, Madison Drayton 12-07.50
21 Jorgenson, Annie Benson Count 12-07.00
22 Pritchard, Madison Langdon Area 12-06.75
23 Jorgenson, Erin Benson Count 12-06.50
24 Schultz, Chloe Lisbon 12-05.00
24 Willson, Hannah Barnes Count 12-05.00
26 Schroeder, Tessa Maple Valley 12-04.50
27 Hill, Rachel Langdon Area 11-09.50
28 Gorman, Mary Larimore 11-09.00
29 Motter, Megan Griggs Count 11-08.75
30 Tayer, Brooke Wyndmere 11-06.50
31 Grommesh, Kylie Central Cass 11-04.00
32 Piatz, Deanna Larimore 11-03.00
33 Everson, Syndi Barnes Count 11-02.50
34 Solseng, Hannah Larimore 10-09.50
35 Odden, Keylee Rugby 10-09.00
36 Weiss, Emma Lisbon 10-07.50
37 Wegner, Sammy Central Cass 10-07.00
38 Ellefson, Chelsea Griggs Count 10-05.00
38 Wittenburg, Marah Lisbon 10-05.00
40 Schmidt, Rachel Medina 10-04.00
41 Hester, Payton Medina 9-08.75
Girls Class B Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Meghan Maple Valley 34-09.00
2 Heitkamp, Tessa Kindred 34-06.00
3 Bubach, Courtney Benson Count 34-04.50
4 Larson, Jalyn Drayton 32-08.75
5 Olson, Mattie Lisbon 32-01.50
6 Jorgenson, Annie Benson Count 31-00.75
7 Endres, Claire Carrington 30-11.00
8 Mell'em, Mikyla Wyndmere 30-10.25
9 Emanuelson, Paige Drayton 30-04.50
10 Kraft, Lauren Rugby 29-11.00
11 Jarrett, Abigail Carrington 29-10.75
12 Schroeder, Tessa Maple Valley 29-09.00
13 Voeller, Kayla Rugby 29-08.25
14 Jaeger, Cassandra Rugby 29-01.50
15 Jorgenson, Erin Benson Count 28-04.00
15 Grommesh, Kylie Central Cass 28-04.00
17 Nieves, Justina Lisbon 27-08.00
18 Orth, Cassie Wyndmere 27-05.00
19 Schultz, Chloe Lisbon 27-04.50
20 Ellefson, Chelsea Griggs Count 26-03.00
21 Reilly, Taylor Drayton 25-09.00
22 Baldwin, Emily Wyndmere 25-06.00
-- Motter, Megan Griggs Count FOUL
Girls Class B Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hochhalter, Kayla Carrington 37-09.00
2 Retzlaff, Bailey Carrington 36-01.00
3 Hunsaker, Amber Thompson J36-01.00
4 Berube, Ebony Lisbon 35-09.00
5 Long, Randi Glenburn High Sc 35-06.00
6 Hochhalter, Kauri Carrington 34-03.00
7 Fritel, Kari Rugby 34-01.00
8 Heitkamp, Sierra Wyndmere 33-04.00
9 Koeppe, Lexi Wyndmere 33-03.00
10 Haugen, Magen Griggs Count 31-10.00
11 Widmer, Alison Oak Grove Lu 30-04.00
12 Froehlich, Makayla Lisbon 30-01.00
13 Hjelden, Morgan Rugby 29-00.00
14 Romsdal, Macie Central Cass 28-06.00
15 Tayer, Brooke Wyndmere 27-09.00
16 Lindsay, Aspen Oak Grove Lu 27-08.00
17 Koenig, Matty Rugby 27-07.00
18 Hilbert, Savannah Griggs Count 27-00.00
19 Klein, Allie Barnes Count 26-07.00
20 Egeland, Erryn Thompson 26-05.00
21 Zastoupil, Abbie Killdeer 26-04.00
22 Heinitz, Nicole Hillsboro 26-00.00
23 Heidlebaugh, Shea Rugby 25-10.00
24 Hall, Rachel Kindred 24-08.00
25 Enge, Ashley Ellendale 24-03.00
26 Hester, Payton Medina 23-11.00
27 Lang, Caitlyn Ellendale 23-08.00
28 Sherlock, Joelle Griggs Count 23-07.00
29 Kielb, Laura Lisbon 23-01.00
29 Unger, Krystal Maple Valley 23-01.00
29 Maertens, Michalya Griggs Count 23-01.00
32 Ruliffson, Rachel Central Cass 22-08.00
33 Argall, McKenzie Thompson 22-06.00
34 Reister, Miranda Medina 22-00.00
35 Crothers, Danielle Shiloh Chris 21-11.00
36 Erickson, Brianne Shiloh Chris 21-10.00
37 Staloch, Samantha Medina 21-09.00
38 Shearer, Beth Lisbon 20-10.00
39 Jenkins, Kelsie Ellendale 18-00.00
40 Middlestead, Alexis May-Port CG 17-10.00
Boys Class B 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hageness, Nigel Rugby 7.18q 1
2 Abaurrea, Seth Carrington 7.19q 4
3 Contreras, Austin Grafton 7.28q 4
4 Belmore, TJ Ellendale 7.37q 4
5 Manske, Jenner Lisbon 7.38q 3
6 Knutson, Noah Central Cass 7.39q 6
7 Steckler, Wyatt Barnes Count 7.46q 7
8 Anders, Justin Kindred 7.48q 7
9 Boura, Dylan Grafton 7.50 1
10 Bradner, Bennie May-Port CG 7.51 2
11 Hinton, Kellemon Ellendale 7.52 2
12 Zink, Nick Kindred 7.61 3
13 Muncy, Nick Griggs Count 7.65 6
14 Rohr, Trenton Killdeer 7.67 7
15 Cramer, Scott Kindred 7.68 6
16 Cavender, Gabe Shiloh Chris 7.69 1
17 Dixson, Austen Maple Valley 7.70 3
18 Martinez, Jose Grafton 7.72 5
19 Borger, Tristen Lisbon 7.76 2
20 Freitag, Nick Kindred 7.77 1
21 Morlock, Dillon North Sargen 7.82 3
22 Nygaard, Brady May-Port CG 7.84 6
23 Anderson, Jason Lisbon 7.92 4
24 Jepson, Dillan Killdeer 7.94 4
25 Volk, Nathan Central Cass 7.94 5
26 Dale, AJ Shiloh Chris 7.99 3
27 Musick, Caleb Killdeer 8.00 2
28 Eissinger, Alex Medina 8.05 4
29 Sauer, Robert Grant County 8.07 1
30 Peebles, Chase Langdon Area 8.08 7
31 Jaeger, Kaden Rugby 8.17 1
32 Combs, Caid Maple Valley 8.22 7
33 Schwanke, Jack Benson Count 8.24 6
34 Huff, Alex Medina 8.25 3
35 Eastman, Marc May-Port CG 8.26 5
36 Knudson, Austin May-Port CG 8.34 4
37 Greiss, Cody Shiloh Chris 8.35 2
38 Dokken, Roch Grafton 8.35 6
39 Brunelle, Tate Shiloh Chris 8.38 3
40 Larson, Ryan Larimore 8.41 3
41 Rath, Austin Barnes Count 8.46 5
42 Taylor, Evan Ellendale 8.47 2
43 Jones, Jon Central Cass 8.47 5
44 Tabor, Derek Killdeer 8.49 7
45 Morin, Ethan Rugby 8.55 1
46 Guthmiller, Zach Barnes Count 8.78 4
47 Schmid, Jakob Benson Count 9.06 2
48 Zorn, Jack Griggs Count 9.21 7
49 Johnson, Kyle Ellendale 9.43 6
50 Pfeifer, Damian Griggs Count 9.44 7
51 Meyer, Jordan Larimore 9.78 5
-- Johnson, Blair Lisbon DQ 6
Boys Class B 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hageness, Nigel Rugby 7.18
2 Abaurrea, Seth Carrington 7.24
3 Contreras, Austin Grafton 7.26
4 Anders, Justin Kindred 7.37
5 Manske, Jenner Lisbon 7.41
6 Knutson, Noah Central Cass 7.46
7 Belmore, TJ Ellendale 7.49
8 Steckler, Wyatt Barnes Count 7.55
Boys Class B 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dobitz, Lewis Killdeer 23.62 1
2 Hageness, Nigel Rugby 23.63 1
3 Bachmeier, Eric Kindred 23.88 2
4 Breske, Adam Central Cass 24.02 1
5 Anders, Justin Kindred 24.24 2
6 Schafer, Andrew Grant County 24.49 1
7 Bradner, Bennie May-Port CG 24.51 2
8 Dixson, Austen Maple Valley 24.62 4
9 Emmel, Blake Shiloh Chris 24.63 1
10 Hamilton, Chris Rugby 24.98 3
11 Nygaard, Brady May-Port CG 25.27 6
12 Gronvold, Victor Rugby 25.31 3
13 Zink, Nick Kindred 25.40 4
14 Schmidt, Zack Grant County 25.44 4
15 Olson, Hunter Griggs Count 25.47 2
16 Freitag, Jake Kindred 25.56 5
17 Nelson, Jesse Lisbon 25.74 6
18 Promersberger, Austin Oak Grove Lu 25.78 3
19 Krenz, Taylor Grant County 25.78 5
20 Sauer, Robert Grant County 25.80 2
21 Diedrich, Adam Thompson 25.89 4
22 Musick, Caleb Killdeer 26.18 3
23 Dale, AJ Shiloh Chris 26.20 2
24 Peebles, Chase Langdon Area 26.24 5
25 Leier, Kade Rugby 26.30 3
26 Ellefson, Taylor Griggs Count 26.39 5
27 Schumacher, Logan Ellendale 26.98 8
28 Eastman, Marc May-Port CG 27.02 7
29 Cortez, Joey Lisbon 27.06 7
30 Rath, Austin Barnes Count 27.14 6
31 Wick, Brendan Medina 27.33 8
32 Kvasager, Kobe Thompson 27.38 6
33 Hinsz, Austin Central Cass 27.40 5
34 Greiss, Cody Shiloh Chris 27.90 6
35 Tabor, Derek Killdeer 28.01 4
36 Rotenberger, Dalton Lisbon 28.08 7
37 Taylor, Evan Ellendale 28.49 8
38 Brunelle, Tate Shiloh Chris 28.95 6
39 Toyne, Harry Lisbon 29.26 7
40 Werness, Josh Oak Grove Lu 29.75 3
41 Guthmiller, Zach Barnes Count 29.96 6
42 Sheets, Toby May-Port CG 30.79 7
43 Zorn, Jack Griggs Count 31.42 7
44 Pfeifer, Damian Griggs Count 31.77 7
45 Stoppleworth, Alex Kensal 32.01 8
46 Wadholm, Bryce Ellendale 32.28 8
47 Johnson, Kyle Ellendale 34.74 8
Boys Class B 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bachmeier, Eric Kindred 53.30 1
2 Emmel, Blake Shiloh Chris 53.81 1
3 Schafer, Andrew Grant County 53.82 1
4 Freitag, Nick Kindred 54.83 2
5 Wood, Josh Shiloh Chris 55.85 1
6 Moen, Austin Thompson 56.55 2
7 Freitag, Jake Kindred 56.56 5
8 Sauer, Robert Grant County 56.74 1
9 Nilles, Michael Hillsboro 57.42 3
10 Promersberger, Austin Oak Grove Lu 58.10 4
11 Leier, Kade Rugby 59.45 3
12 Schultz, Trevor Lisbon 1:00.06 2
13 O'Brien, Kyle May-Port CG 1:00.15 6
14 Ritzke, Jace Shiloh Chris 1:00.22 1
15 Adolpho, Dante May-Port CG 1:01.05 6
16 Stotts, Brennen Lisbon 1:01.24 3
17 Iverson, Jesse Griggs Count 1:01.36 4
18 Heilman, Cade Rugby 1:01.40 4
19 Jacobson, Zach Griggs Count 1:02.11 5
20 Weaver, Seth Killdeer 1:03.52 4
21 Werness, Josh Oak Grove Lu 1:03.57 5
22 O'Brien, Michael Ellendale 1:03.77 6
23 Mundahl, Reid Rugby 1:03.81 2
24 Nieves, Gabe Lisbon 1:03.97 3
25 Trostad, Evan Griggs Count 1:04.09 5
26 Williams, Evan Thompson 1:04.64 5
27 Mehus, Chantz May-Port CG 1:04.89 5
28 Kost, Zachary Shiloh Chris 1:04.94 3
29 Schaan, Shawn Rugby 1:05.59 4
30 Jones, Jon Central Cass 1:06.94 3
31 Smith, Isaac Griggs Count 1:14.63 6
-- Sorby, Brady Lisbon DQ 3
Boys Class B 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Josh Grafton 2:04.44 1
2 Moffet, William Kindred 2:09.54 2
3 Blankenship, Calum Killdeer 2:09.90 1
4 Horgeshimer, Thomas Lisbon 2:13.39 1
5 Fandrich, Jacob Carrington 2:13.49 1
6 Wheeling, Ryan New Town 2:16.00 1
7 Lingen, Jacob Kindred 2:16.80 2
8 Chase, Jalen New Town 2:20.66 2
9 Marsland, Marshall Shiloh Chris 2:20.84 2
10 Vance, Brennen Ellendale 2:21.71 1
11 Warcken, Christian Thompson 2:21.93 2
12 peterson, Nick Kindred 2:23.74 2
13 Mogen, Jeseb Central Cass 2:23.78 2
14 Bauer, Chaz Carrington 2:25.76 3
15 Copeland, Josh Glenburn High Sc 2:25.80 3
16 Thurber, Remi Ellendale 2:25.90 1
17 Klement, Marek Grafton 2:28.68 1
18 Clifton, Tim Griggs Count 2:29.63 2
19 Nelson, Josh Central Cass 2:33.79 3
20 Weaver, Seth Killdeer 2:34.26 2
21 Wadholm, Bryce Ellendale 2:35.08 3
22 Stokke, Brady Central Cass 2:36.23 3
23 Gabrielson, Peyton Grant County 2:38.60 3
24 Mueller, John Rugby 2:48.61 2
25 Sorsen, Jared Wyndmere 2:57.83 3
26 Stoppleworth, Alex Kensal 3:10.81 3
27 Dramstad, Kaden Griggs Count 3:16.96 3
Boys Class B 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stone, Elliott Shiloh Chris 4:44.22 1
2 Wheeling, Ryan New Town 4:44.64 1
3 Horgeshimer, Thomas Lisbon 4:50.17 1
4 Chase, Jalen New Town 4:53.36 1
5 Thompson, Josh Grafton 4:54.07 1
6 Hale, Scott New Town 4:55.11 1
7 Schultz, Kyle Central Cass 4:59.78 1
8 Rust, Austin Central Cass 5:01.64 1
9 Moser, Donovan Medina 5:04.86 2
10 Lingen, Jacob Kindred 5:08.09 2
11 Kauffman, Kyle Hillsboro 5:11.56 1
12 Hale, Chace New Town 5:11.83 1
13 Asplund, Gavin Maple Valley 5:15.31 2
14 Smith, Austin Hillsboro 5:18.71 2
15 Clifton, Tim Griggs Count 5:23.75 2
16 Buehler, Hunter Benson Count 5:32.94 1
17 Konschak, Austin Carrington 5:35.69 2
18 Nelson, Josh Central Cass 5:39.25 2
19 Thurber, Remi Ellendale 5:39.71 1
20 O'Connell, Brett Benson Count 5:41.04 2
21 Plecity, Zach Kindred 5:44.26 2
22 Gilley, Ian Central Cass 5:45.97 2
23 Vogsland, Josh Grafton 5:49.25 2
24 Stokke, Brady Central Cass 5:57.54 2
25 Mueller, John Rugby 6:09.31 2
26 Smith, Owen Ellendale 6:50.10 2
27 Conant, Kyle Oak Grove Lu 7:03.48 2
Boys Class B 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stone, Elliott Shiloh Chris 10:33.78
2 Hale, Scott New Town 10:46.77
3 Ritzke, Jace Shiloh Chris 10:49.59
4 Moser, Donovan Medina 10:52.65
5 Hale, Chace New Town 10:53.23
6 Risovi, Jaydin Benson Count 11:24.91
7 Henton, Alex Griggs Count 11:29.21
8 Hale, Jaiven New Town 11:31.56
9 Kuzel, Tanner Wyndmere 12:29.30
10 Bashmakov, Dimitry Benson Count 12:41.68
Boys Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hochstetler, TJ Northern Cas 8.81q 1
2 Boura, Dylan Grafton 8.85q 3
3 Wendel, Connor Carrington 9.36q 1
4 Hovland, Nolan Rugby 9.81q 3
5 Tharalson, Paul Drayton 9.90q 3
6 Schultz, Trevor Lisbon 10.11q 3
7 Wick, Brendan Medina 10.24q 1
8 Cyr, Philip Drayton 10.41q 2
9 Gronvold, Victor Rugby 10.51 2
10 Dullum, Jared Northern Cas 10.56 1
11 Hinsz, Austin Central Cass 10.76 2
12 Sorby, Brady Lisbon 11.12 2
13 Dathe, Alex Ellendale 11.47 3
14 Schwanke, Jack Benson Count 11.71 1
15 Nelson, Jesse Lisbon 11.78 1
16 Jacobson, Logen Lisbon 11.93 2
17 Jacobson, Zach Griggs Count 12.85 2
Boys Class B 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boura, Dylan Grafton 8.84
2 Wendel, Connor Carrington 9.30
3 Tharalson, Paul Drayton 9.75
4 Hovland, Nolan Rugby 9.77
5 Wick, Brendan Medina 10.19
6 Schultz, Trevor Lisbon 10.43
7 Cyr, Philip Drayton 10.80
Boys Class B 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Killdeer 'A' 1:35.87 1
1) Beck, Tucker 2) Rohr, Trenton
3) Lincoln, Hunter 4) Dobitz, Lewis
2 Kindred 'A' 1:36.00 1
1) Bachmeier, Eric 2) Zink, Nick
3) Freitag, Nick 4) Cramer, Scott
3 Carrington 'A' 1:37.72 2
1) Carr, Walker 2) Fandrich, Jacob
3) Wendel, Connor 4) Abaurrea, Seth
4 Rugby 'A' 1:38.04 1
1) Hamilton, Chris 2) Miller, Zach
3) Bernhardt, Tanner 4) Hageness, Nigel
5 Central Cass 'A' 1:39.18 1
1) Volk, Nathan 2) Breske, Adam
3) Bresnahan, Grady 4) Knutson, Noah
6 Lisbon 'A' 1:39.38 1
1) Johnson, Blair 2) Manske, Jenner
3) Borger, Tristen 4) Stotts, Brennen
7 Griggs County Central 'A' 1:40.86 2
1) Muncy, Nick 2) Paintner, Parker
3) Ellefson, Taylor 4) Olson, Hunter
8 Grant County 'A' 1:43.02 1
1) Schmidt, Zack 2) Froelich, JW
3) Krenz, Taylor 4) Schafer, Andrew
9 Grafton 'A' 1:43.59 2
1) Martinez, Jose 2) Henson, Nicholaus
3) Carignan, Andrew 4) Boura, Dylan
10 Benson County 'A' 1:53.13 2
1) Colton, Wangler 2) Frerichs, Zach
3) Schwanke, Jack 4) Fischer, Adam
11 May-Port CG 'A' 1:53.22 2
1) Eastman, Marc 2) Fendrick, Ethan
3) Knudson, Austin 4) Mehus, Chantz
12 Ellendale 'A' 1:56.26 2
1) Vance, Brennen 2) Fischer, Bryce
3) Wadholm, Bryce 4) Taylor, Evan
Boys Class B 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kindred 'A' 3:41.89 1
1) Bachmeier, Eric 2) Cramer, Scott
3) Freitag, Nick 4) Zink, Nick
2 Shiloh Christian 'A' 3:43.59 1
1) Wood, Josh 2) Cavender, Gabe
3) Stone, Elliott 4) Emmel, Blake
3 Killdeer 'A' 3:43.63 1
1) Beck, Tucker 2) Rohr, Trenton
3) Lincoln, Hunter 4) Dobitz, Lewis
4 Maple Valley 'A' 3:47.59 2
1) Dixson, Austen 2) Dominguez, Michael
3) Larson, Ryan 4) Punton, Arthur
5 Griggs County Central 'A' 3:51.26 1
1) Muncy, Nick 2) Paintner, Parker
3) Ellefson, Taylor 4) Olson, Hunter
6 Grafton 'A' 3:53.38 2
1) Martinez, Jose 2) Thompson, Josh
3) Klement, Marek 4) Carignan, Andrew
7 Lisbon 'A' 3:53.71 1
1) Johnson, Blair 2) Schultz, Trevor
3) Horgeshimer, Thomas 4) Sorby, Brady
8 Rugby 'A' 3:57.05 1
1) Mundahl, Reid 2) Hamilton, Chris
3) Leier, Kade 4) Bernhardt, Tanner
9 May-Port CG 'A' 4:09.59 2
1) Adolpho, Dante 2) Norton, Austin
3) O'Brien, Kyle 4) Groth, Rylee
10 Benson County 'A' 4:13.84 2
1) Sears, Quentin 2) Buehler, Hunter
3) Schmid, Jakob 4) Fischer, Adam
Boys Class B 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kindred 'A' 9:02.40
1) Freitag, Jake 2) peterson, Nick
3) Lingen, Jacob 4) Moffet, William
2 New Town 'A' 9:09.19
1) Hale, Scott 2) Chase, Jalen
3) Hale, Chace 4) Wheeling, Ryan
3 Maple Valley 'A' 9:12.94
1) Dominguez, Michael 2) Punton, Arthur
3) Larson, Ryan 4) Smith, Tanner
4 Central Cass 'A' 9:26.83
1) Rust, Austin 2) Mogen, Jeseb
3) Gilley, Ian 4) Schultz, Kyle
5 Shiloh Christian 'A' 9:44.05
1) Kost, Zachary 2) Marsland, Marshall
3) Cavender, Gabe 4) Ritzke, Jace
6 Benson County 'A' 10:14.80
1) Risovi, Jaydin 2) Bashmakov, Dimitry
3) O'Connell, Brett 4) Buehler, Hunter
7 Lisbon 'A' 10:20.55
1) Nieves, Gabe 2) Elijah, Ethan
3) Kelly, Caemon 4) Toyne, Harry
Boys Class B High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Contreras, Austin Grafton 6-00.00
2 Hovland, Nolan Rugby J6-00.00
3 Dooley, Jacob Central Cass 5-10.00
4 Belmore, TJ Ellendale 5-08.00
5 Sears, Quentin Benson Count J5-08.00
6 Wood, Josh Shiloh Chris J5-08.00
6 Anderson, Jason Lisbon J5-08.00
7 Haines, Dillon Central Cass J5-08.00
8 Hulburt, Graham Maple Valley J5-06.00
9 Pithey, Austin Lisbon 5-06.00
11 Miller, Zach Rugby 5-04.00
-- Bartholomay, Marshall Lisbon NH
-- Heilman, Cade Rugby NH
-- Schumacher, Logan Ellendale NH
-- O'Brien, Michael Ellendale NH
-- Aabrekke, Shawn Benson Count NH
-- Church, Jacob Drayton NH
-- Kolling, Andy Kindred NH
-- Ward, Noah Lisbon NH
-- Klement, Marek Grafton NH
-- Jepson, Dillan Killdeer NH
Boys Class B Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pithey, Austin Lisbon 12-06.00
2 Tharalson, Paul Drayton J12-06.00
3 Gronvold, Victor Rugby 11-00.00
4 Rotenberger, Dalton Lisbon 10-06.00
4 Wendel, Connor Carrington 10-06.00
6 Wiegandt, Troy Larimore 10-00.00
7 Carr, Walker Carrington J10-00.00
8 Elijah, Ethan Lisbon J10-00.00
9 Moffet, Paul Wyndmere 9-00.00
10 Kolling, Andy Kindred 8-00.00
-- Jaeger, Kaden Rugby NH
-- Rhody, Austin Wyndmere NH
-- Gregoire, Thomas Larimore NH
-- Iverson, Jesse Griggs Count NH
-- Mueller, John Rugby NH
-- Lesmann, Lawrence Lisbon NH
Boys Class B Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinton, Kellemon Ellendale 21-01.50
2 Bernhardt, Tanner Rugby 20-05.00
3 Miller, Riley Carrington 20-03.00
4 Contreras, Austin Grafton 20-02.00
5 Beck, Tucker Killdeer 19-11.00
6 Steckler, Wyatt Barnes Count 19-10.00
7 Manske, Jenner Lisbon 19-05.00
8 Heidlebaugh, Brad Rugby 19-00.00
9 Hochstetler, TJ Northern Cas 18-06.00
10 Marion, Tanner Grant County 18-04.00
11 Nelson, Brody Grafton 18-02.00
12 Belmore, TJ Ellendale 18-00.00
13 Wick, Brendan Medina 17-03.00
14 Miller, Zach Rugby 17-01.00
15 Ward, Noah Lisbon 16-11.00
16 Leier, Kade Rugby 16-10.00
16 Richman, Corby Maple Valley 16-10.00
18 Fischer, Adam Benson Count 16-09.00
18 Combs, Caid Maple Valley 16-09.00
20 Jepson, Dillan Killdeer 16-08.00
21 Sears, Quentin Benson Count 16-07.00
22 Dale, AJ Shiloh Chris 16-05.00
23 Campbell, Alexander Wyndmere 16-04.00
23 Cabello Espinar, Alex Central Cass 16-04.00
23 Paintner, Parker Griggs Count 16-04.00
23 Kost, Zachary Shiloh Chris 16-04.00
27 Huff, Alex Medina 15-10.00
28 Konschak, Austin Carrington 15-09.00
29 Jones, Jon Central Cass 15-08.00
30 Mogen, Jeseb Central Cass 15-07.00
31 Punton, Arthur Maple Valley 15-06.00
31 Larson, Ryan Larimore 15-06.00
33 Church, Jacob Drayton 15-02.00
34 Aabrekke, Shawn Benson Count 15-01.50
35 Cyr, Philip Drayton 15-01.00
36 Tabor, Derek Killdeer 15-00.50
37 Moffet, Paul Wyndmere 15-00.00
37 Brunelle, Tate Shiloh Chris 15-00.00
39 Vogsland, Josh Grafton 14-09.00
40 Kvasager, Kobe Thompson 14-06.00
41 Seefeldt, Aaron Wyndmere 14-05.00
42 Greiss, Cody Shiloh Chris 14-02.50
43 Musick, Caleb Killdeer 13-09.50
44 Eissinger, Alex Medina 13-07.00
45 Sakry, Adam Wyndmere 13-05.00
46 Torok, Chris Thompson 12-04.00
47 Johnson, Kyle Ellendale 11-11.00
48 Meyer, Jordan Larimore 11-06.00
49 Fischer, Bryce Ellendale 11-04.00
50 Stoppleworth, Alex Kensal 10-10.00
-- Adkins, Seth Northern Cas FOUL
Boys Class B Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinton, Kellemon Ellendale 46-06.00
2 Knutson, Noah Central Cass 42-01.50
3 Heidlebaugh, Brad Rugby 41-11.00
4 Sears, Quentin Benson Count 41-00.00
5 Nelson, Brody Grafton 40-11.00
6 Miller, Zach Rugby 40-06.00
7 Miller, Riley Carrington 40-01.00
8 Cramer, Scott Kindred 39-07.50
9 Hulburt, Graham Maple Valley 38-05.00
10 Marion, Tanner Grant County 36-11.00
11 Campbell, Alexander Wyndmere 35-06.00
12 Iverson, Jesse Griggs Count 35-05.00
13 Paintner, Parker Griggs Count 35-04.00
14 Seefeldt, Aaron Wyndmere 35-02.00
15 Aabrekke, Shawn Benson Count 35-01.00
16 Sakry, Adam Wyndmere 34-08.00
17 Ward, Noah Lisbon 34-03.50
18 Wagner, Brody Larimore 34-00.00
19 Combs, Caid Maple Valley 33-09.00
20 Richman, Corby Maple Valley 33-08.00
21 Fischer, Adam Benson Count 33-01.00
-- Fischer, Bryce Ellendale FOUL
-- Bernhardt, Tanner Rugby FOUL
-- Myers, Austin Wyndmere FOUL
Boys Class B Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grady, Elijah New Town 50-03.00
2 Hoiby, Levi Stanley 48-06.00
3 Plankers, Charlie Kindred 46-07.00
4 Hanson, Justin Griggs Count 44-06.00
5 Messner, Austin Langdon Area 44-05.00
6 Heidlebaugh, Brad Rugby 43-08.00
7 Girodat, Cole Kindred 43-05.00
8 Lunde, Jaden Benson Count 43-04.00
9 Alo, Quinn Lamoure 42-10.00
10 Rivinius, Chandler Grant County 42-09.00
11 Schmidt, Austin Stanley 42-00.00
11 Stotts, Brennen Lisbon 42-00.00
13 Lauinger, Dylan Benson Count 41-09.00
14 Rivinius, Nic Grant County 41-03.00
15 Girodat, Dalton Langdon Area 41-02.00
16 Undem, David Barnes Count 40-11.00
17 Contreras, Austin Grafton 40-00.00
18 Odegaard, Wesley Griggs Count 39-10.00
19 Belmore, TJ Ellendale 39-09.00
20 Roehl, Jamison Grant County 39-04.00
21 Osier, Zach May-Port CG 38-10.00
22 Vasquez, Adolfo Wyndmere 38-05.00
23 Peasley, Isaac Lisbon 38-00.00
24 Zink, Seth Carrington 37-09.00
25 Matheny, Brady Lisbon 37-07.00
26 Garnetti, Anthony Barnes Count 37-05.00
27 Eissinger, Alex Medina 37-02.00
28 Arthur, Daniel Killdeer 36-10.00
29 Haugen, Andy Griggs Count 36-08.00
30 Johnson, CJ Oak Grove Lu 36-07.00
30 Clark, Wyatt Stanley 36-07.00
32 Eide, Austin May-Port CG 36-00.00
33 Copenhaver, Jacob Carrington 35-10.00
34 Hermanson, Kole Grafton 35-08.00
35 Wisnewski, Alix Wyndmere 35-02.00
36 Steffan, Brandon Larimore 34-09.00
37 Siebels, Brady Hillsboro 34-06.00
38 Roesler, Devin Central Cass 34-04.00
39 Weidner, Brandon Kindred 34-03.00
40 Flynn, Bronson New Town 33-10.00
41 Peasley, Ben Lisbon 33-09.00
42 Beddow, Chris Barnes Count 33-08.00
43 Erickson, Nathan May-Port CG 33-06.00
44 Morin, Ethan Rugby 33-04.00
45 Moore, TJ Killdeer 33-00.00
45 Dukart, David Killdeer 33-00.00
47 Moeller, Josh May-Port CG 32-08.00
48 Follman, Mathias Benson Count 32-02.00
49 Boura, Dylan Grafton 32-00.00
50 Wagner, Brody Larimore 31-07.00
51 Gudmestad, Alex Medina 31-05.00
52 Gaugler, Lane Killdeer 31-02.00
53 Grommesh, Brett Central Cass 31-00.00
54 Moser, Seth Medina 30-04.00
55 Cabello Espinar, Alex Central Cass 30-02.00
56 Martin, Brady Larimore 29-08.00
57 Casey, Ty Kindred 28-10.00
58 Lura, Austin Barnes Count 28-06.00
59 Haugen, Mike Griggs Count 28-05.00
60 Kuffman, Dawson Wyndmere 27-03.00
61 Ramirez, Ruben Grafton 26-05.00
62 Nordby, Noah Oak Grove Lu 26-04.00
63 Torok, Chris Thompson 25-00.00
64 Frohlich, Adam Shiloh Chris 22-10.00
65 Propsom, John Central Cass 20-09.00
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carrington 63 2) Kindred 62
3) Rugby 59 4) Langdon Area 44
5) Maple Valley 36 6) Hillsboro 34
7) Central Cass 29 8) Benson County 28
9) Wyndmere 27 9) Barnes County North 27
11) Medina 24 12) Lisbon 23
13) Shiloh Christian 22 14) Ellendale 18
15) Thompson 14 16) Oak Grove Lutheran 13
17) New Town 12 18) Drayton 10
19) Killdeer 7 20) Grant County 6
21) Larimore 5 22) Glenburn High School 4
23) May-Port CG 2 24) Griggs County Central 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kindred 79 2) Rugby 64
3) Shiloh Christian 52.50 4) Grafton 52
5) New Town 51 6) Lisbon 45
7) Carrington 40.50 8) Killdeer 36
9) Central Cass 35 10) Ellendale 27
11) Benson County 16 11) Drayton 16
13) Griggs County Central 13 14) Maple Valley 12
15) Grant County 11 16) Medina 9
17) Stanley 8 18) Langdon Area 4
18) Barnes County North 4 20) Larimore 3
20) Thompson 3 22) May-Port CG 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5779 views
History for North Dakota High School Indoor State Championships
|